Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
ISBN-13:9780517586242ISBN:051758624X
Description: Good. 051758624X Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please email us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week ... read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517586242ISBN:051758624X
Description: Good. Pictorial hardcover, no dustjacket. Stamp inside. Slightly loose in binding. PreSchool-Grade 1--This brief retelling of a Native American tale has a familiar structure and a satisfying ending. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517586242ISBN:051758624X
Description: Gay, Michel. Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Library sticker at bottom spine. Stamp and sticker on front blank endpaper. Pages are clean and crisp with a firm binding. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517586242ISBN:051758624X
Description: Good. Ex-library with usual stamps and labels, otherwise a good copy with light wear. Library binding with no dust jacket. One small page tear. For quick delivery, please consider Expedited shipping-standard delivery ranges from 4-19 business days. Thank you! read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover, Hardback
Publisher: Random House Children's Books, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517586235ISBN:0517586231
Description: Gay, Michael (illustrator) As New in As New jacket. 8 1/2 Inches Tall By 10 1/2 Inches Wide. Stated First American Edition with number 1 in the number line. Found unsold in a bookstore. Illustrations on cover and jacket match. A Kutenai Indian tale about a rabbit who is running and starts all the animals running, but from what? Childrens. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517586235ISBN:0517586231
Description: Michael Gay. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing. There is slight discoloration at the front hinge. The DJ is lightly bumped at the spine head. The price is intact. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Crown Publishers Incorporated, 1991
ISBN-13:9780517586235ISBN:0517586231
Description: Glossy Pictorial Boards. As New-/No Jacket. First American Edition, Stated. 10-1/4" X 8-1/4" Oblong. ISBN: 0517586231. Unpaginated. When Cayote sees Rabbit running through the forest, he runs after Rabbit, and soon all the animals in the forest are running away. The Kutenai Indians numbering about four thousand today live in small groups in Washington, Idaho and British Columbia, back on their old land after being moved to reservations in Montana and Idaho during the 1890's. Price in pen on ... read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishers
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517586242ISBN:051758624X
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Stated First American Edition 1991. Complete number line, presumed first printing. Library bound hardcover. Good+ Book/No jacket. Ex-Library. 8.2 * 10.2. 25 p. Minor corners' bumps, 1 library tag & minor stains on the cover. Library card pocket & sheet inside of back cover (been peeled off), stamps and marks on several pages & inside of back cover, minor creases & bendings on the almost every pages; other than that, clean and tight pages. No bending on spine. Bubble wrap ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.