Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517691250ISBN:0517691256
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0517691256 This book has a little shelf wear as well as a few small marks. This book teaches you everything you need for canning and preserving everything from tomatoes to peach brandy. read more
Description: Fine. 0517691256 Face economic hard times by home canning. Beautiful book with no marking to textblock, page ends and inside cover. Cover has a couple of edge dings and dust jacket is slightly curled at top edge, otherwise both cover and dj pristine. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent Books, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517691250ISBN:0517691256
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages with index; Fourth printing; Oversize book; Color photographs; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Boards are a light yellow with the title in gold to the spine; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; .....(With this book you'll discover that fresh produce need not only be a summer pleasure. It begins with a ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9780517691250ISBN:0517691256
Description: New in fine dust jacket. Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crescent
Date Published: 1991-03-20
ISBN-13:9780517691250ISBN:0517691256
Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, clear plastic cover, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.