» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Kalman, Editor: Sharon

price: $4.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 128 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Ferrari, Linda

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0517691256 This book has a little shelf wear as well as a few small marks. This book teaches you everything you need for canning and preserving everything from tomatoes to peach brandy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Ferrari, Linda

price: $6.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Fine. 0517691256 Face economic hard times by home canning. Beautiful book with no marking to textblock, page ends and inside cover. Cover has a couple of edge dings and dust jacket is slightly curled at top edge, otherwise both cover and dj pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Country Living: Canning and Preserving Techniques, Recipes, Uses, and More

by Ferrari, Linda

price: $8.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages with index; Fourth printing; Oversize book; Color photographs; Textblock is tight with no internal markings and no names; Boards are a light yellow with the title in gold to the spine; Bright pictorial dust-jacket with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed it in a protective, removable mylar cover; .....(With this book you'll discover that fresh produce need not only be a summer pleasure. It begins with a ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Ferrari, Linda, and Michael Friedman Publishing Gr

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Brand New Beautiful Book! We ship 6 days a week. Canadian orders ship air letter post or global priority where available. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pictish Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canning and Preserving: Techniques, Recipes and More

by Ferrari, Linda

price: $11.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari; Editor-Sharon Kalman

price: $11.96

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991-03-20 ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: New. Brand New Hardcover with Dust Jacket, binding tight, clear plastic cover, pages clean and straight, no writing anywhere, NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Godsway-Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Country Living Canning and Preserving

by Ferrari, Linda

price: $16.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crescent Books, 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Cloth. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. Hardcover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 128 pages of recipes and canning techniques. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: F. J. Wilson, Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Ferrari, Linda, and Michael Friedman Publishing Gr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1991. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

price: $6.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Very good. Book is in excellent condition; DJ has minor wear at top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine McFarland, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Canning & Preserving: American Country Living

by Ferrari, Linda

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Ferrari, Linda, and Michael Friedman Publishing Gr

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Merchant Means, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

price: $34.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

by Linda Ferrari

price: $46.93

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crescent Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

American Country Living Canning & Preserving: Techniques, Recipes & More

price: $51.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517691250 ISBN: 0517691256

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.