» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

About this title: Jeremy Sage, the pied piper of children's birthday parties, has been making children happy for more than 20 years. Now he shares his secrets for making a child's most important day of the year a smashing success. 60 two-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Birthday Party Book

by Sage, Jeremy, And Watterson, Kathryn

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Sage, Jeremy

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Very Good. 0517563460 1st edition. Binding in excellent condition. Dustjacket in very good condition. Pages are slightly tanned. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Birthday Party Book: How to Give Your Child a Happy Birthday

by Watterson, Kathryn; Sage, Jeremy

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Guarnaccia, Steven. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Birthday Party Book

by Sage, Jeremy

price: $2.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Steven Guarnaccia. Very Good in Good jacket. How to give your child a happy birthday. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Birthday Party Book: How to Give Your Child a Happy Birthday

by Jeremy Sage

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Very Good. Book is clean and tight with edgewear and minor staining to top edge. DJ ahs edgewear, rubbing, tearing to corners, and 1 inch closed tear to top of front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Birthday Party Book: How to Give Your Child a Happy Birthday

by Watterson, Kathryn; Sage, Jeremy

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Steven Guarnaccia. Good+ in Good+ jacket. Ex-Library Ex lib remainders, the book is cocked, light shelf wear to the corners of the book, dampstains on the side of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Birthday Party Book: How to Give Your Child a Happy Birthday

by Sage, Jeremy; Watterson, Kathryn

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc. Publisher, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Guarnaccia, Steven (illustrator) Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Author threw birthday parties for children at Jeremy's Place in New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Woodshed Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Birthday Party Book: How to Give Your Child a Happy Birthday

by Watterson, Kathryn; Sage, Jeremy

price: $14.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, New York, N.Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Very slight shelf wear otherwise like new-crisp and unmarked. Excellent dust jacket in a plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birthday Party Book-How to Give Your Child a Happy Birthday, the

by Sage, Jeremy, Watterson, Kathryn, Illustrated By Guarnaccia, Steven

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Presumed First Edition. 1987 Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0-517-56346-0. 120pps, Illustrated, Dust Jacket, PO name inside, DJ worn on all edges with corner and spine bumping some... 0517563460. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987-10-07 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. In good condition, a nice, clean book! ! Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Jeremy Sage

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Good. "DJ has some wear and tear, pages clean, binding tight" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawk Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Birthday Party Book: How to Give Your Child a Happy Birthday

by Sage, Jeremy; Watterson, Kathryn

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Sage, Jeremy

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter, Toronto, On, Canada Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Illustrated by Guarnaccia, Steven (Illustrator) Good in Good dust jacket. 0517563460. Ex-Library; 117 pages; Nice copy, clean and unmarked. Protective mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Birthday Party Book: How to Give Your Child a Happy Birthday

by Sage, Jeremy; Watterson, Kathryn

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Good- in Fair jacket. 1987, First Edition, hard cover, slight edgewear, d.j. has slight edgewear, d.j. lightly soiled, sticker on front of d.j., B&W illustrations, 117 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Louisville Book.Net, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Birthday Party Book

by Sage, Jeremy

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson N. Potter, Inc, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780517563465 ISBN: 0517563460

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Jacket has slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Miles Books, IN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.