New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Beyond Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

About this title: Jerry Renault is still dealing with the aftermath of the brutal beating he received at the conclusion of "The Chocolate War", and Archie Costello continues manipulating and controlling the lives of the other students at Trinity High School. Will Obie, one of Archie's followers, be the one who finally brings an end to Archie's reign of terror?

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Beyond Chocolate War

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394973432 ISBN: 0394973437

Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Good. Good DJ. Clean pages. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394973432 ISBN: 0394973437

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--278 pages. Ex-library. Interior is clean and tight. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges; stained cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Audience: Young adult. wear to dustjacket especially around edges read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rebecca Langston, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fasterbooks 123, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Reader copy. Former Library Hardcover, Stamps, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers On Cover, Tight Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394973432 ISBN: 0394973437

Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! minor edge wear. A36F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert

price: $2.99

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: CD ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Used-Very Good. A nice copy! ! ! ! ! dj shows minor edgewear! ! ! ! ! CD2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abdandibooks, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War By Cormier, Robert

by Robert Cormier

price: $3.59

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Good. Library ed labels/stamping inside aged shelfware taping page edges little dirty. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Best_Book_Deals_Intl, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond the Chocolate War: a Novel

by Cormier, Robert

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. REMAINDER MARK. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION FOOD CHILDREN. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond the Chocolate War a Novel

by Cormier

price: $5.89

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394973432 ISBN: 0394973437

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond the Chocolate War: a Novel

by Cormier, Robert

price: $6.49

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Knopf: Distributed by Random House, New York Date Published: c1985 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark top & bottom page edges. Jacket shows minor rubbing &edgewear. Jacket enclosed in a removable clear archival cover. First printing. 278 p. ; 22 cm. Dark deeds continue at Trinity High School, climaxing in a public demonstration of one student's homemade guillotine. Sequel to "The Chocolate War. ". Stated first edition with a complete number sequence. The sequel to the author's widely acclaimed "The Chocolate War". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Limestone Village Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond the Chocolate War

by Cormier

price: $7.18

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394973432 ISBN: 0394973437

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond the Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1985 (2nd ptg) ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: VG/VG. Book and dj near Fine. Book cover edges slightly faded. DJ edges chipped; light scuffing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond the Chocolate War: a Novel

by Cormier, Robert

price: $8.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean and tight with NO remainder mark. Dustjacket NOT price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mayfair Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond the Chocolate War

by Cormier

price: $8.63

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394973432 ISBN: 0394973437

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond the Chocolate War (Knopf Books for Young Readers)

by Cormier, Robert

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U. S. A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ HAS VERY MINOR WEAR AROUND THE EDGES. SEQUEL TO THE CHOCOLATE WAR. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION FOOD CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cover To Cover Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond the Chocolate War

by Cormier, Robert

price: $17.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Stated Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: As New. Fine Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 278 pages. A clean and tight copy. Unmarked. Unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AU BON LIVRE RARE, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

price: $22.49

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394873435 ISBN: 0394873432

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond the Chocolate War

by Cormier

price: $65.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780394973432 ISBN: 0394973437

Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1985-03-12 ISBN-13: 9780394973432 ISBN: 0394973437

Description: Good. Re-print, some wear on book from reading, spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Beyond Chocolate War

by Robert Cormier

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394973432 ISBN: 0394973437

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.