|
available COPIES
About this title: Jerry Renault is still dealing with the aftermath of the brutal beating he received at the conclusion of "The Chocolate War", and Archie Costello continues manipulating and controlling the lives of the other students at Trinity High School. Will Obie, one of Archie's followers, be the one who finally brings an end to Archie's reign of terror?
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Beyond Chocolate War
(40 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394973432
ISBN: 0394973437
Description: Good. May have library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Good. Good DJ. Clean pages. Good condition overall. DJ worn / chipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394973432
ISBN: 0394973437
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Very Good. First Edition. Ex-Library-First Edition--278 pages. Ex-library. Interior is clean and tight. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges; stained cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 278 p. Audience: Young adult. wear to dustjacket especially around edges read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rebecca Langston,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fasterbooks 123,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Reader copy. Former Library Hardcover, Stamps, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stickers On Cover, Tight Clean Pages, Nice Used Copy. read more
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Good. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394973432
ISBN: 0394973437
Description: Used-Good. A nice copy! minor edge wear. A36F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: CD
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Used-Very Good. A nice copy! ! ! ! ! dj shows minor edgewear! ! ! ! ! CD2. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
abdandibooks,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War By Cormier, Robert
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Good. Library ed labels/stamping inside aged shelfware taping page edges little dirty. read more
|
|
Beyond the Chocolate War: a Novel
by
Cormier, Robert
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. REMAINDER MARK. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION FOOD CHILDREN. read more
|
|
Beyond the Chocolate War a Novel
by
Cormier
Edition: Stated First Edition 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394973432
ISBN: 0394973437
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. LAMINATED DUST JACKET. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Chocolate War: a Novel
by
Cormier, Robert
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Knopf: Distributed by Random House, New York
Date Published: c1985
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Remainder mark top & bottom page edges. Jacket shows minor rubbing &edgewear. Jacket enclosed in a removable clear archival cover. First printing. 278 p. ; 22 cm. Dark deeds continue at Trinity High School, climaxing in a public demonstration of one student's homemade guillotine. Sequel to "The Chocolate War. ". Stated first edition with a complete number sequence. The sequel to the author's widely acclaimed "The Chocolate War". read more
|
|
Beyond the Chocolate War
by
Cormier
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394973432
ISBN: 0394973437
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BLUE HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 1985 (2nd ptg)
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: VG/VG. Book and dj near Fine. Book cover edges slightly faded. DJ edges chipped; light scuffing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Duet Productions,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Chocolate War: a Novel
by
Cormier, Robert
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House Childrens Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Very clean and tight with NO remainder mark. Dustjacket NOT price-clipped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mayfair Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Chocolate War
by
Cormier
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394973432
ISBN: 0394973437
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARDCOVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond the Chocolate War (Knopf Books for Young Readers)
by
Cormier, Robert
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Books for Young Readers, New York, NY, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Good in Good jacket. DJ HAS VERY MINOR WEAR AROUND THE EDGES. SEQUEL TO THE CHOCOLATE WAR. ADVENTURE ADVENTURERS FICTION FOOD CHILDREN S JUVENILE GENERAL ACTION. read more
|
|
Beyond the Chocolate War
by
Cormier, Robert
Edition: First Edition/First Printing Stated
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: As New. Fine Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 278 pages. A clean and tight copy. Unmarked. Unread condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AU BON LIVRE RARE,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394873435
ISBN: 0394873432
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
Beyond the Chocolate War
by
Cormier
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred A Knopf, New York
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780394973432
ISBN: 0394973437
Description: Very Good. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Books for Young Readers
Date Published: 1985-03-12
ISBN-13: 9780394973432
ISBN: 0394973437
Description: Good. Re-print, some wear on book from reading, spine creases, we guarantee all purchases and ship all items via USPS mail. read more
|
|
Beyond Chocolate War
by
Robert Cormier
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394973432
ISBN: 0394973437
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8375470&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|