» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain

by Gourmet

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet) used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet) used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain

by Gourmet, and Gourmet Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best of Gourmet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet-1990 Edition: All of the Beautifully Illustrated Menus From 1989 Plus Over 500 Selected Recipes

by The Editors Of Gourmet

price: $2.90

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conde Nast Books, New York Date published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Some scuffs and soils on dust jacket; a nice copy of book. 311 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Good. 1999-Hardcover-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999 used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999

by The Editors Of Gourmet

price: $5.90

Ships from ME, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conde Nast Books, New York Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Yanes, Romulo A. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Smells musty-else a very nice copy. 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999; Featuring the Flavors of Spain used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999; Featuring the Flavors of Spain

by Editors Of Gourmet

price: $8.95

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First Edition/2nd Printing Binding: Glossy Illustrated Boards Publisher: Conde Nast Books Publication Inc, NY Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Romulo A. Yanes. Near Fine in Near Fine (in mylar) jacket. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 319pp; including credits. Immaculate and tight, gift quality copy in lightly rubbed, unclipped dust jacket, slight corner, head, and foot of spine wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clausen Books, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Fine. Hardcover, DJ, All pages clean and tight, Appears to be unread. From Private Collector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best (the) of Gourmet 1992 Editon

by Editors (The) Of Gourmet

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Editors (The) of Gourmet., Conde Nast Books/ Random House, nd, c19952 1st Edition, boards, decorated end papers, fine w/dj, 343 pp w/indexes, B & W illus. w/color photographs, 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet 1987 Edition

by Editors Of Gourmet

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1987

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 4to. The dj is bumped and chipping on the spine and the corners w/small tears & edge wear. Cover is bumped. Pgs. are clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet) used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $12.45

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hb. Clean dustjacket and pages. Lightly bumped board corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: drangere_bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best (the) of Gourmet, 1988 Edition

by Editors Of Gourmet

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Editors of Gourmet., Random House 'Conde Nast Books', nd, c1988, 1st Edition, decorated boards, decorated end papers, fine w/dj, 316 pp w/indexes, color photographic & other illus., 4to, 'All the Beautifully Illustrated Menus from 1987 Plus Over 500 Selec. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best (the) of Gourmet, 1989 Edition

by Editors Of Gourmet

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Editors of Gourmet., Random House 'Conde Nast Books', nd, c1989, 1st Edition, decorated boards, decorated end papers, fine w/dj, 323 pp w/indexes, color photographic & other illus., 4to, 'All the Beautifully Illustrated Menus from 1988 Plus Over 500 Selec. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet) used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $15.85

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Fine. Book has been read and shows minimal signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet 1987 Edition

by Editors Of Gourmet

price: $16.97

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Random House Date published: 1/1/1987

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Best of Gourmet: 1994 Edition

by Editors Of Gourmet

price: $17.50

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Conde Nast Books, NY Date published: 1994

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Stated First Edition. Presents 27 exceptional menus, over 45 recipes beautifully illustrated w/numerous color photos; includes Appendix on Cuisines of the World and General Index. Glossy pictorial covers, unclipped dustjacket and text crisp, unmarked, unread. 344 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cadron Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Best of Gourmet 1989 Edition

by Editors Of Gourmet

price: $20.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Random House, New York Date published: 1989

Description: B&W and Color Photo Illus. VG in VG DW. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet) used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet) used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)

price: $29.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Fine. First Edition. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No marks/underlines/highlights. Pages are clean and tight. Minor shelfwear on dj. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $35.00

Ships from NM, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999-02-16 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket. Conde Nest Books, Random House. 1999. Stated First Edition. 319 pp, Qto. Featuring the flavors of Spain. Reliable and accurate service. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gen2GenBooks, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet) used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain

by Gourmet, and Gourmet Magazine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Contains: Illustrations. Best of Gourmet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Acceptable. Average reading condition. There are portions of the book that are highlighted and have hand written notes. There is wear and tear present. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

See description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet) used book

The Best of Gourmet 1999: Featuring the Flavors of Spain (Best of Gourmet)

by Gourmet Magazine Editors

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: 1999 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780375502965 ISBN: 0375502963

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.