Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Baked treats have been part of family holiday celebrations for generations. Whether it is old-fashioned New England Steamed Pudding, Australian White Christmas Pavlova, or the ultimate fruitcake, Ojakangas's array of fun and festive projects make baking a deliciously rewarding activity for the entire family.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Beatrice Ojakangas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Ojakangas, Beatrice
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Good. 0517593300 In a fair jacket; clean and unmarked. Gift inscription ffep and autographed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blindpigbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book By Ojakangas, Beatrice
by
Beatrice Ojakangas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1994-10-18
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Good. Privately owned hardcover in neat, mostly clean condition, unmarked except for price written in pencil on front free endpaper. No dust jacket. Occasional spots and soil marks on outside page edges. Tight binding, stray marks on front free endpaper, and mild bumps on edges and corners. read more
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Ojakangas, Beatrice
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Very good; Collectible. Signed first edition in very good condition with very good dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TwiceBooked,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book: Over 250 Recipes for Accasions Throughout the Year
by
Ojakangas, Beatrice
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter/Publishers, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author "BEATRICE OJAKANGAS' GREAT HOLIDAY BAKING BOOK takes you from spring to winter with 21 cherished holidays and the favorite baked treats that make them memorable....In addition to simple recipes, BEATRICE OJAKANGAS' GREAT HOLIDAY BAKING BOOK is chockfull of boxes with helpful tips and explanations of the variouys cultural holidays. Beatrice Ojakangas provides information on throwing a cookie-swap party, organizing your bustling holiday ... read more
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Beatrice Ojakangas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Beatrice Ojakangas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Beatrice Ojakangas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Acceptable. Ex library ACCEPTABLE. Readable but with wear to cover and binding (intact). May contain notes and highlighting or aging paper tanning. We support occupational training for young adults transitioning from state care to independent living. read more
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Beatrice Ojakangas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Ojakangas, Beatrice
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: New. 0517593300 Excellent Condition. Little to No Shelfwear. No stains, tears or odors. read more
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Beatrice Ojakangas
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0517593300 ISBN 13: 9780517593301 Not first printing. bk# 9.2. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jd_media_books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Beatrice Ojakangas
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Beatrice Ojakangas' Great Holiday Baking Book
by
Ojakangas, Beatrice
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Clarkson Potter, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780517593301
ISBN: 0517593300
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1st ed. very good/very good, gift inscription on endpaper. read more
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8375170&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|