» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Astrological Gardening

by Louise Riotte

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Astrological Gardening

by Louise Riotte

price: $5.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Astrological Gardening

by Riotte, Louise

price: $5.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1995th 1995 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Astrological Gardening By Riotte, Louise

by Louise Riotte

price: $8.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wings Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean hardcover with unclipped dustjacket. Mild shelf wear, pages lightly tanned. Binding tight and square, corners sharp. 1995 Wings Books, New York. 224 pages including bibliography and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 4Shadows Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Astrological Gardening

by Louise Riotte

price: $10.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: Very Good. Appears unread, clean pages, slight tanning, no page creases, no writing, dust jacket is excellent. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Astrological Gardening

by Louise Riotte

price: $25.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: New. First printing 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1 Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Astrological Gardening

by Louise Riotte

price: $5.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Astrological Gardening

by Louise Riotte

price: $5.21

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: Good. Good Condition, edges and/or corners may be slightly worn. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Astrological Gardening: the Ancient Wisdom of Successful Planting & Harvesting By the Stars

by Riotte, Louise

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Wings Books, New York Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Astrology & Gardening Books jacket has slight creases, wear. Spine is very slightly bent. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Astrological Gardening

by Louise Riotte

price: $26.98

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994-12-17 ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: New. NEW! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Astrological Gardening

by Riotte, Louise

price: $38.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1995th 1995 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: New in new dust jacket. Still in original shrink wrap film. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cavelco International, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Astrological Gardening

by Riotte, Louise

price: $5.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Astrological Gardening the Ancient Wisdom of Successful Planting & Harvesting By the Stars

by Riotte, Louise

price: $9.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wings Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517122723 ISBN: 0517122723

Description: Good/VG in VG jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.