» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Aliens: Alien Harvest

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Robert Sheckley

About this title: Stan and Julie are the most unlikely pair of pirates in the universe. With a hijacked spaceship and a crew of hardcase misfits, they're searching for the ultimate pot of gold at the end of a bloody intergalactic rainbow--royal jelly from an alien hive. The only problem is that the fortune lies on the universe's most godforsaken planet.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Aliens ~ Alien Harvest used book

Aliens ~ Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Very good. 1995, 1st paperback. Clean/tight, square. Light cover wear. Based on the hit movie. J. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thebooklady, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1995-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Good. Tight and clean. Some reading wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Aliens. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Aliens. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. small tear to front cover-, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Great Copy. Clean and Unmarked. Binding is tight. Spine is square and has creasing, and slight wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Aliens. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinnacle Book Shelf 2, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Robert Sheckley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Aliens. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Aliens. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Aliens. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Aliens. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 8/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Very Good. 0553564412 Thanks X39P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $3.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Fine. 0553564412 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eclipse Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alien Harvest (Aliens) used book

Alien Harvest (Aliens)

by Robert Sheckley

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Spectra Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Very Good. No spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Slight edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: T. Mitchell Bean Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Aliens. Audience: General/trade. Book is in very good condition. Cover has some light edge wear. Pages are clean, binding is tight. We ship daily, Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RedChair Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest used book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 1st paperback edition. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rob & June Edwards, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Alien Harvest (Series: Aliens. ) used book

Alien Harvest (Series: Aliens. )

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $6.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: [0-553-56441-2] 1995, 1st thus., 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Very good. Series: Aliens. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens Alien Harvest used book

Aliens Alien Harvest

by Sheckley

price: $6.45

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens: Alien Harvest new book

Aliens: Alien Harvest

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $6.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Spectra Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: New. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 304 p. Aliens. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alien Harvest (Series: Aliens. ) used book

Alien Harvest (Series: Aliens. )

by Sheckley, Robert

price: $7.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: [0-553-56441-2] 1995, 1st thus. (Mass market paperback) Near fine. Series: Aliens. (Science Fiction) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Aliens Alien Harvest used book

Aliens Alien Harvest

by Sheckley

price: $7.01

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bantam Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780553564419 ISBN: 0553564412

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 29, 2008
By Jennifer, Bloomington, IL

"Another book I got for my husband. He said it was okay, a lot like the movies, but that there were a lot of editing errors. If you're a fan of the films, though, you'll probably enjoy it!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.