» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Lefty Kreh, Mark Susinno (Illustrator)

About this title: Kreh, world-renowned for his fly fishing instruction, videos and books on the subject, imparts his expertise in the sport to the experienced fly fisherman in this practical, beautifully illustrated guide. Photographs and line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques: Secrets of an Avid Fisherman used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques: Secrets of an Avid Fisherman

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Robert Ballard

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 3/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Robert Ballard

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Kreh, Lefty, and Ballard, Robert, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Susinno, Mark. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 342 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Kreh, Lefty, and Ballard, Robert, Dr.

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Susinno, Mark. Very good in good dust jacket. Pages clean, tight, unmarked. Good jacket with a couple of small dings. Ships fast! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 342 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookminders, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques: Secrets of an Avid Fisherman used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques: Secrets of an Avid Fisherman

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $10.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Susinno, Mark. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean with some underlining. Cover corners and ends of spine are unmarred. Binding is tight. 342pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques new book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Ballard, Robert

price: $131.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: New. 0385299419 THIS BOOK IS NEW AND IN EXCELLENT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: twobooksforyou, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques: Secrets of an Avid Fisherman used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques: Secrets of an Avid Fisherman

by Lefty Kreh

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Pr ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Delta Date Published: 1994

Description: very good + condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderland Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Kreh, Lefty, and Ballard, Robert, Dr.

price: $9.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Susinno, Mark. Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 342 p. Audience: General/trade. Book is in near fine condition. DJ is in VG+ condition. Former owner's name & name plate are inside front cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this practical, beautifully illustrated guide, renowned fisherman Lefty Kreh imparts his expertise on advanced fly fishing techniques. New itechniques in fly casting, complete with instructive step by step illustrations. Advice on reading trout ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques: Secrets of an Avid Fisherman used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques: Secrets of an Avid Fisherman

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Hardcover in jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $13.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. In this practical, beautifully illustrated guide, renowned fisherman Lefty Kreh imparts his expertise on advanced fly fishing techniques. New techniques in fly casting, complete with instructive step by step illustrations. Advice on reading trout streams, tying, knots and tackle. Illustrated with b/w photographs, drawings. ix/342pp. Desirable! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Abyssbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Robert Ballard

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1992-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Very Good. 1992. First Editon. Full number line. Hardcover. VG/VG. Some minor rubbing and edgewear to DJ. No rips or tears. Illustrated with B&W photos and drawings. Step by Step instructions from this Master Angle. Text is nice and clean with no writing or highlighting. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acquired Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Robert Ballard

price: $21.92

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 01 March, 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Good. 0385299419. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques: Secrets of an Avid Fisherman used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques: Secrets of an Avid Fisherman

by Kreh, Lefty

price: $27.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing), Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing) in a mylar jacket cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques used book

Advanced Fly Fishing Techniques

by Robert Ballard

price: $49.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Delacorte Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780385299411 ISBN: 0385299419

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.