» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Adultress

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Fair. 0449201430 Acceptable paperback book, some creases to spine, edge/corner wear, may have corner creases or edge tears, this book is good for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A good copy with some edge wear and spine has creases from previous reading. Pages are like new! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bleuray Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Adultress used book

The Adultress

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Poor in poor dust jacket. pages are all intact but the spine has been cracked and cover has a lot of wear on it, heavy crease on front cover along spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Linda's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr Aka Victoria Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: J. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126802 ISBN: 0399126805

Description: Fair. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. The first couple of pages have had the top corner torn off. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Carr, Philippa

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Fawcett Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr, Victoria Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr, Victoria Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr, Victoria Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Victoria Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 4/19/1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126802 ISBN: 0399126805

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr Aka Victoria Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399126802 ISBN: 0399126805

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr, Victoria Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr, Victoria Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr, Victoria Holt

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adulteress

by Carr Philippa

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Good. Creases on spine tight spine bend on front cover near the spine edge wear is minor. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Youngsma, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adulteress

by Carr, Philippa (Aka Victoria Holt)

price: $2.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Good. The grand passion of a woman who discovered herself too late. Paperback. Some wear on cover, prev owner initials inside, otherwise good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Carr, Philippa

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: book club Binding: hardcover Publisher: Putnam Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria

price: $2.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MMPB Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Fair. 0449201430 USED*Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adulteress

by Carr, Philippa

price: $3.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780449201435 ISBN: 0449201430

Description: Good. Edgewear, creased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr Aka Victoria Holt

price: $4.11

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399126802 ISBN: 0399126805

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Philippa Carr Aka Victoria Holt

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780399126802 ISBN: 0399126805

Description: Very good. 1982 Putnam hardcover. No marks other than name inscription. Sharp cover. Clean pages. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adulteress

by Carr, Philippa; Holt, Victoria; Plaidy, Jean

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126802 ISBN: 0399126805

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual library markings. Book is marked "Discard. " Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book is cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adultress

by Carr

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126802 ISBN: 0399126805

Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. PINK HARD COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Adulteress

by Carr, Philippa

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780399126802 ISBN: 0399126805

Description: Very Good/xx/Clean Text/Tight Copy. 0399126805. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.