Description: Fair. 0449201430 Acceptable paperback book, some creases to spine, edge/corner wear, may have corner creases or edge tears, this book is good for reading. Shop & Save With US. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780449201435ISBN:0449201430
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. A good copy with some edge wear and spine has creases from previous reading. Pages are like new! Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Fawcett Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780449201435ISBN:0449201430
Description: Poor in poor dust jacket. pages are all intact but the spine has been cracked and cover has a lot of wear on it, heavy crease on front cover along spine. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Fawcett Crest
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13:9780449201435ISBN:0449201430
Description: Good. The grand passion of a woman who discovered herself too late. Paperback. Some wear on cover, prev owner initials inside, otherwise good cond. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780399126802ISBN:0399126805
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket in brodart. Boards have light shelfwear. Usual library markings. Book is marked "Discard. " Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. Book is cocked. read more
Edition: Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York
Date Published: 1982
ISBN-13:9780399126802ISBN:0399126805
Description: No Illustration. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. PINK HARD COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT HAVE LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.