» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

About this title: On the heels of the bestselling "The Abs Diet" comes this guide from the editor-in-chief of "Men's Health" magazine. Readers will find numerous ways to use the Abs Diet 12 Superfoods to lose fat and slim their waistlines.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by Zinczenko, David, And Men's Health (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by Zinczenko, David, And Men's Health (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by Zinczenko, David, and Men's Health (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks-Video-Music, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 12/9/2004 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Very Good. 1594862389 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 20O. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Rodale Pr, Emmaus, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Mint condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide new book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: New. Slight shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Very Good. Slight cover wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by Zinczenko, David, Spiker, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Used. Tight with clean pages, does not appear to have been read. This book ships in padded mailer via USPS. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by David Zinczenko; Ted Spiker

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rodale Books Date Published: 2005-01-05 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by Zinczenko, David; Spiker, Ted

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Rodale Books ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Very Good. 1594862389: Very Clean Book: Some Shelfwear & Edgewear: Minor Water Damage: Minor Sticker Residue: Ships Fast: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide used book

The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide

by Zinczenko, David, and Men's Health (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rodale Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781594862380 ISBN: 1594862389

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 4, 2009
By Tyler, Muncie, IN

"Full of helpful hints, especially from a nutritional standpoint. The 12 Powerfoods work and are delicious."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 20, 2008
By Amy, New York, NY

"This book is amazing! I don't know if it will actually help me lose weight yet, but I love the philosophy and I definitely feel better and am making better choices when it comes to food."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Oct 2, 2008
By Debby, Columbus, OH

"For an eating plan designed to help you lose the fat to enable you to build 6-pack abs, I found it interesting that his smoothiee recipes were made with ice cream. Now, I like that idea!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
May 7, 2008
By Carolyn, Keller, TX

"The nutritional information in this book is great. It gets real about what's good to eat and what's not good. The thing I liked most about it is that it encourages eating fatty foods as longs as they are the right kinds of fat (poly & mono - unsaturated) because these foods are actually very healthy. It does warn to watch the portions, though, and also gives info about several main-stream restaurants...what's the most healthy and least healthy dish from each one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 8    Next page  
See all reviews of The Abs Diet Eat Right Every Time Guide by David Zinczenko, Ted Spiker

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.