|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Certain to appeal to both military history buffs and general readers alike, this complete visual account of the Second World WarQwritten by the author of "Bombers, The Citadel," and "Unsung Heroines"Qincludes more than 40 maps and over 500 images. 0-7566-0521-0$40.00 / DK Publishing, Inc.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » World War II
(33 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
World War II
by
Cross, Robin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: Very Good. 0756605210 NEW/UNUSED Book. Some shelf wear. May have publishers ink mark on outside edge. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
Messenger, Charles; Willmott, H.P.; Cross, Robin
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: DK Publishing, East Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: As New in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 320pp; A dramatic new illustrated account of the most destructive war the world has ever seen; Excellent copy with minor wrinkling and one tear along the top edge of the DJ; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lotzabooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
Willmott, H P, and Messenger, Charles, and Cross, Robin
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
World War II
by
Cross, Robin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: New. 0756605210 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
World War II
by
Willmott, H P, and Messenger, Charles, and Cross, Robin
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley)
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
World War II
by
Cross, Robin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: New. 0756605210 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
World War II
by
Willmott, H. P.
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781405312622
ISBN: 1405312629
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. mm. 320 pgs. Evoking the sheer, epic scale of combat and its appalling impact across the globe, this is an account of the Second World War in all its brutal intensity. This chronicle of the conflict that defined the modern world cont. read more
|
|
World War II
by
Willmott; Messenger; Cross
Binding: Full-Leather
Publisher: Easton Press
Date Published: 2004
Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A full grey/black leather binding with gold titles and designs. Silk moire endpages, silk ribbon marker, and all page edges are gilt. Book is in FINE condition, with just some faint scuffing to some of the gilt bordering on the front cover. Otherwise quite clean and bright. 319 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Nile Books,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2004-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: Good. Dust jacket/ binding damage, (book was cut along binder while opening shipping box) read more
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2004-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: Good. Warped. read more
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2004-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: Good. Minimal damage to the cover, dust jacket not necessarily included minimal wear to binding, majority of pages undamaged, minimal to no highlighting/underlining of text, no missing p. read more
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: Very Good. 2004 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2004-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2004-09-06
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
World War II
by
Cross, Robin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DK ADULT
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: 0756605210. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Jacket has a touch of light shelf wear.; 1.1 x 11.9 x 10.1 Inches; 320 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Spine and Crown,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: BRAND NEW. 0756605210. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
Robin Cross
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
Willmott, H. P. Messenger, Charles Cross, Robin
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781405312622
ISBN: 1405312629
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) evoking the sheer, epic scale of combat and its appalling impact across the globe, this is an account of the second world war in all its brutal intensity. this chronicle of the conflict that defined the modern world contains first-hand accounts from civilians as well as soldiers, merged with photographs. illustrations (some col. ), col. maps (Hardback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781405312622
ISBN: 1405312629
Description: New. 1405312629. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
H. P. Willmott, Charles Messenger, Robin Cross
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dorling Kindersley Publishers Ltd
Date Published: 2005/10/06
ISBN-13: 9781405312622
ISBN: 1405312629
Description: BRAND NEW! FROM ESTABLISHED DORSET U.K. BOOKSHOP. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
7
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
World War II
by
Willmott H.P. Cross Robin, Messenger Charles
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: DK Publishing, New York
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780756605216
ISBN: 0756605210
Description: Fine with no dust jacket. 0756605210. Fine / No Jacket, 319 pgs. Pictorial hard boards. Clean and bright. Certain to appeal to both military history buffs and general readers alike, this complete visual account of the Second World WarQwritten by the author of "Bombers, The Citadel, " and "Unsung Heroines"Qincludes more than 40 maps and over 500 images.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bytown Bookery,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
| | | |