Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: A light hearted, easy-to-read collection of facts, quotes, history, science, word origins, pop culture, gossip, humor and more, this book is for the busiest room in the house.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
(109 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 11/2003
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Portable Pr, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: New
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 10/23/2003
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: New
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 10/23/2003
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: New
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 10/23/2003
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2003-10-23
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Very Good. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Acceptable. Bottom corner pages curled General Reading Copy, All pages and text intact, May contain highlighting/marking or other serious defects. Major defects may exist which may or may not be noted Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Shopbookaholic ,
KS,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Institute, Bathroom Readers'
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Very Good. 1592231160. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Institute, Bathroom Readers'
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Fine. 1592231160. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's Unstoppable Bathroom Reader
by
Institute, Bathroom Readers'
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781592231164
ISBN: 1592231160
Description: Fine. 1592231160. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
3 out of 5
Sep 2, 2009
By Kendra ,
Ontario, Canada
"A good collection of shorter and longer stories. I like to read it curled up on the couch. :)"
rating
3 out of 5
Aug 8, 2009
By Ivy ,
Salem, OR
"My husband read this one...he really likes this series. He says they are very good and full of a lot of trivia and interesting information."
rating
5 out of 5
Nov 23, 2008
By Shane ,
Canada
"Awesome book to have laying around in your bathroom. I'm pretty sure this will always be on my currently reading list as long as I keep it with me."
rating
4 out of 5
Mar 11, 2008
By Anthony ,
Brooklyn, NY
"I've read and treasured all of the Bathroom Readers -- most of them in the corner at Barnes & Noble."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.