» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

About this title: Aimed at the legions of literate bathroom lingerers, this toilet tome is filled with pop culture, forgotten history, strange lawsuits, weird news, and unknown origins of all sorts of things from voodoo to anime.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 17th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bathroom Reader's Date Published: 11/2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers Institute

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Ashland OR: Bathroom Readers Press 2004, softcover, 522p., trade softcover, vg condition, slight inward curve to spine of this thick trade softcover book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute Staff

price: $4.82

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: ADVANTAGE PUBS Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Cover is fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2004-10-29 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight slightly bowed. Has some light edge and corner wear. Some pages are doggeared at bottom. Crease in back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Very Good. 17th edition; gift inscription, light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Good+ Light waterstain on the top edge of the book, moderate shelf wear to the corners of the book, creases on the spine of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portable Press, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light dampstains on side edge of book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portable Pr, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Good + Cover has marks, bumping, sticker residue-Bumped. dogeared-Marks on edge & few book pgs-Edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $8.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $8.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portable Pr, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Fair. Cover has edgewear, marks, bumping, light chipping-Bumped pgs-Some marks on pgs & edges-Edgewear to some pgs-Water damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bathroom Reader's Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Fine Condition. Size: 6" x 8". EAN: 9781592232703. 522 pp. Flawless copy, as new. Where else can people find out about celebrity museums, where Hitler's nephew lived in New York, or how to do an authentic rain dance? Have a blast as you read about: The Great Seattle Windsheild Epidemic. What Happened At Woodstock. The Origin of Kung Fu. Freedom of McSpeech. How to Kill a Zombie. omen in Space, and loads more! Filled to the brim with facts, fun, and fascination. Science, Pop Culture, Mythology, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader new book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $13.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent copy. Pages are crisp and clean. Binding is tight. Like New. Contains no remainder mark. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) new book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $14.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader new book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $16.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 17th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader new book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Hysterical Institute

price: $17.88

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Pr Date Published: 2004-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781592232703. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Institute, Bathroom Readers'

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Very Good. 1592232701! Cover shows a liitle wear, may have some bent pages, text is good. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers) used book

Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader (Uncle Johns Bathroom Readers)

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781592232703 ISBN: 1592232701

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 2, 2009
By Kendra, Ontario, ON, Canada

"More interesting bathroom (or other location as is my choice) reading."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Rhea, Las Vegas, NV

"My husband loves these...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Erek, Elizabethtown, KY

"One of the best things one could read while "resting" in the restroom"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 13, 2008
By Petra X, Christiansted, VI

"I don't really spend a lot of time in the bathroom as its the least entertaining room in the house (unless I'm in someone's house and looking through the bathroom cabinet: I do like to see what deodorant people use, borrow a lipstick and a squirt of stolen perfume). Also, I don't find jokes written down very funny after I've read three or four in a row, so this book isn't for me but if your favourite hang out spot is the bathroom, don't let this put you off"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 9    Next page  
See all reviews of Uncle John's Slightly Irregular Bathroom Reader by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
15 of 17 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.