» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

About this title: The number 13 is lucky for the thousands of bathroom readers eagerly awaiting Uncle John's latest lighthearted collection of facts, quotes, history, science, word origins, pop culture, gossip, and "uncanny" humor. As always, the entries are organized by length to accommodate short, medium, and long visits, and the book features the popular "Extended Sitting Section" for a leg-numbing experience. Footers running on every page comprise a book-within-a-book of weird facts.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 05/2002 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by The Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; binding is tight; cover is clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Bathroom Readers. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

by Editor-Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002-05-06 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. Good condition. 13rth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Bathroom Readers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Bathroom Readers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Bathroom Readers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Bathroom Readers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Very Good. 1571454942. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Very Good. 1571454942. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Very Good. 1571454942. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

price: $4.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. 1571454942 moderate cover wear, moderate dog ears/page creasing, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

price: $5.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 5/6/2002 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Institute Staff

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Advantage Publishers Group, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Curiosities Wonders Question, What is the difference between Partly Cloudy and Partly Sunny. Clean text, small wear on edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers Institute

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Oversized Paperback Publisher: bathroom Readers Press, Ashland or. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. Book has creases and shelfwear. bookseller inventory # 2527. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salmon River Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13) used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)

by Editor-Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002-05-06 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Institute

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portable Pr, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Fair. Cover has bumping, marks, sticker residue-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Water damage-Some marks on pgs. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Institute Staff

price: $7.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Advantage Publishers Group, San Diego, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

by The Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $7.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ashland, OR, Bathroom Reader's Press, 2001. ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: 8vo., 504pp., soft cover. Faint crease to front cover and first few pages, otherwise fine. ISBN: 1571454942. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader

price: $7.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press, Ashland, Oregon Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781571454942 ISBN: 1571454942

Description: Excellent. 504 pages. 5-1/2" x 8-1/4". 13th volume in a series of "throne-room" entertainment. Includes history, science, trivia, pop culture, sports and entertainment. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 12, 2007
By Jason, Dayton, OH

"nothing beats uncle johns for those extended bathroom trips."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  12 out of 12

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.2 out of 5 4.2 out of 5
13 of 13 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.