Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
About this title: The number 13 is lucky for the thousands of bathroom readers eagerly awaiting Uncle John's latest lighthearted collection of facts, quotes, history, science, word origins, pop culture, gossip, and "uncanny" humor. As always, the entries are organized by length to accommodate short, medium, and long visits, and the book features the popular "Extended Sitting Section" for a leg-numbing experience. Footers running on every page comprise a book-within-a-book of weird facts.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
(82 available copies)
Page 1 of 4
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 05/2002
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. read more
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
The Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: 13th
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Pages are clean; binding is tight; cover is clean. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Bathroom Readers. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Karen Knipling ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
by
Editor-Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2002-05-06
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. Good condition. 13rth edition. read more
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Bathroom Readers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Bathroom Readers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Bathroom Readers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 504 p. Bathroom Readers. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Very Good. 1571454942. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Very Good. 1571454942. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Very Good. 1571454942. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Portable Press
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. 1571454942 moderate cover wear, moderate dog ears/page creasing, ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~ read more
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 5/6/2002
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Institute Staff
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Advantage Publishers Group, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Curiosities Wonders Question, What is the difference between Partly Cloudy and Partly Sunny. Clean text, small wear on edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Mostly Books ,
AL,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Readers Institute
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Oversized Paperback
Publisher: bathroom Readers Press, Ashland or.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. Book has creases and shelfwear. bookseller inventory # 2527. read more
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra-Strength Bathroom Reader (Uncle John's Bathroom Reader #13)
by
Editor-Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Portable Press
Date Published: 2002-05-06
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Like New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Prince Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Institute
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Portable Pr, Ashland, Oregon, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Fair. Cover has bumping, marks, sticker residue-Marks on edge-Bumped / dogeared pgs-Water damage-Some marks on pgs. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
Bathroom Reader's Institute Staff
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Advantage Publishers Group, San Diego, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Good. No Jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
Uncle John's All Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
by
The Bathroom Readers' Institute
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Ashland, OR, Bathroom Reader's Press, 2001.
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: 8vo., 504pp., soft cover. Faint crease to front cover and first few pages, otherwise fine. ISBN: 1571454942. read more
Uncle John's All-Purpose Extra Strength Bathroom Reader
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Portable Press, Ashland, Oregon
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781571454942
ISBN: 1571454942
Description: Excellent. 504 pages. 5-1/2" x 8-1/4". 13th volume in a series of "throne-room" entertainment. Includes history, science, trivia, pop culture, sports and entertainment. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
rating
5 out of 5
Sep 12, 2007
By Jason ,
Dayton, OH
"nothing beats uncle johns for those extended bathroom trips."
Customer rating:
4.1
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
12 out of 12
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.