» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

About this title: Now in its 15th near, this series taps into a vast resource of forgotten readers--the 66 percent of North Americans who admit to reading in the bathroom.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 10/2002 ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute Staff

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Institute, Bathroom Readers'

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Fine. 1571458735. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $2.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $3.15

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no page creases, no writing, light spine creases, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Institute, Bathroom Readers'

price: $3.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Very Good. 1571458735 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Institute, Bathroom Readers'

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Portable Press ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Fine. 1571458735 May have signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader [Paperback] By Bathroom Readers... used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader [Paperback] By Bathroom Readers...

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $3.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002-10-25 ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Good. Good paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwiceBooked, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Institute, Bathroom Readers'

price: $4.73

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Fair. 1571458735 USED-Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Institute, The Bathroom Readers'

price: $4.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: Good; 2002. 1571458735. Lightly used, mild signs of handling-unmarked. Nice, used copy.; Softcover; Bathroom Readers' Press; Ashland OR; 1.39 x 8.27 x 5.44 Inches; 522 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ashland, OR, Bathroom Readers' Press, 2002. ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: 8vo., 522pp., soft cover. Fine. ISBN: 1571458735. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Grannis Fine Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader used book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Institute, Bathroom Readers'

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Portable Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: VG. Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader new book

Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader

by Bathroom Readers' Institute Staff

price: $5.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bathroom Readers' Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781571458735 ISBN: 1571458735

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 522 p. Uncle John's Bathroom Reader. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jul 12, 2009
By Tauna

"Educational : )"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 11, 2008
By Matt, The United States

"damn, I love these..."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By Cheryl, Frisco, TX

"I love miniatures! This one comes with an attached tiny little plunger bookmark! ADORABLE!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 1, 2008
By Shasta, Carson City, NV

"These bathroom readers are HILARIOUS. They are just filled with random facts...and just plain funny stuff!!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  
See all reviews of Uncle John's Ahh-Inspiring Bathroom Reader by Bathroom Reader's Hysterical Society

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
14 of 14 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.