» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Treasury of Curious George

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

A Treasury of Curious George

by H A Rey, Margret Rey

About this title: Curious George has found a lasting place in the hearts of millions of boys and girls all over the world ever since he was brought to life by Margret and H.A. Rey more than sixty years ago. Here you will find eight timeless stories about George, the man with the yellow hat, and their friends.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H.A. And Margret Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H. A. Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Child Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H.A. And Margret Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 10/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H.A. And Margret Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 10/25/2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H.A. And Margret Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Good. Good condition No dust jacket. Top of spine damaged, otherwise in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H. A. Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMH Books Date Published: 2004-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by Rey, H. A.

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMH Books ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Fair. 0618538224 All books ship 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George new book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H.A. And Margret Rey

price: $2.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: New. Brand New! . read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George new book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H. A. Rey

price: $3.28

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMH Books Date Published: 2004-10-25 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: New. New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. May have slight edge wear from being on the shelf. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NDS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George new book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H. A. Rey

price: $3.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Child Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: New. NO INTERNATIONAL OR EXPEDITED ORDERS PLEASE. Slight shelf and edge wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George new book

A Treasury of Curious George

by Rey, H. A.

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMH Books ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: New. 0618538224 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by Rey, H. A.

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMH Books ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Good. 0618538224 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Children Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Very good. 2004; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; No dustcover; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by Rey, H.A.

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Gift inscription and name scribbled/marked out in black marker inside front cover. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover as issued. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H. A. Rey

price: $5.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMH Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Very Good. Buy with confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coas Books, Inc., NM, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George new book

A Treasury of Curious George

price: $7.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Books for Child Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: New. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George new book

A Treasury of Curious George

by Rey, H A, and Rey, Margret

list price: $10.99

our price: $8.79

you save: $2.20 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt (HMH) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George new book

A Treasury of Curious George

by Rey, H. A.

price: $8.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMH Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: New. 0618538224 New book. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by Rey, H.A.

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Board Book Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Good + No Jacket. Light wear, markings, deep scratches to cover & edges, bumping, FFEP is crumpled, RFEP is torn at bottom near spine, RPD has small tear near bottom spine, however text is all in great shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George new book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H.A. And Margret Rey

price: $9.08

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George new book

A Treasury of Curious George

by Rey, H. A.

price: $9.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMH Books ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: New. 0618538224. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ezekial Books, LLC, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by Rey, H. A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HMH Books ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Very Good. 0618538224 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H.A. And Margret Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by H.A. And Margret Rey

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Treasury of Curious George used book

A Treasury of Curious George

by Rey, H.A.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Wilmington, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780618538225 ISBN: 0618538224

Description: Very Good. Very good used jshape, few smudges, and sticker on back. no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Coast Resale, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Jennifer, Westerville, OH

"Gotta love George."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jun 26, 2009
By Skye, The United States

"Read at least one story every week from this book to my boys at bedtime. They can recite it, "George was a good little monkey and always very curious." Just like my boys!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Apr 12, 2009
By Debbie, Abilene, TX

"Thank you Melanie, it was a really cute book. Dakota and I loved it! I even caught Dylan looking through it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 17, 2008
By Jen, Columbus, OH

"These books are fantastic for the toddler set. There's enough repetition that they start to pick things up, and the stories are educational AND entertaining!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 13    Next page  
See all reviews of A Treasury of Curious George by H A Rey, Margret Rey

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
17 of 18 (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.