» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends

by Jerry B Jenkins

About this title: The story of double agent Paul Stepola continues as he works to protect his fellow believers from the government that is trying to eliminate them. The underground church is in mortal peril following the apocalyptic events in Los Angeles which only casts further suspicion upon Christians.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 02/2005 ISBN-13: 9780842384117 ISBN: 0842384111

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Underground Zealot (Hardcover), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot Series, Book 2) used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot Series, Book 2)

by Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005-02-09 ISBN-13: 9780842384117 ISBN: 0842384111

Description: Good. Used church library book in excellent condition. Only wear is the sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plaid Pineapple Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced (Underground Zealot Series #2) used book

Silenced (Underground Zealot Series #2)

by Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Good in Good jacket. 114-W Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced (Underground Zealot Series #2) used book

Silenced (Underground Zealot Series #2)

by Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)

by Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)

by Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)

by Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced (Underground Zealot Series #2) used book

Silenced (Underground Zealot Series #2)

by Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Underground Zealot (Hardcover), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $2.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780842384117 ISBN: 0842384111

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Underground Zealot (Paperback), 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry

price: $2.10

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Book Club HC Publisher: Tyndale House Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Non-Fiction Religion Synopsis: 348 pages. '...by signing this document and having it on public record, thus: 'Under penalty of life imprisonment, or death in extreme cases, I her... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $2.47

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780842384117 ISBN: 0842384111

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 368 p. Underground Zealot (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. Really clean crisp copy read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mary k. wilson, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced-the Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced-the Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry

price: $2.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Inc., Il Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)

by Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Good. 0842384103 excellent shape. This copy has some library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heartquest, Wheaton, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $3.36

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press ISBN-13: 9780786271085 ISBN: 0786271086

Description: Good. 0786271086 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: First Edition: Later Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xviii., 348 pages. This book is unmarked and fine in a fine unmarked dust jacket. Now in a clear dust jacket protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0842384103. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends

by Jerry Jenkins

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thorndike Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780786271085 ISBN: 0786271086

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot) used book

Silenced: the Wrath of God Descends (Underground Zealot)

by Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $4.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004-07-30 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Like New. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Appears to be unopened and unread. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced (Underground Zealot Series #2) used book

Silenced (Underground Zealot Series #2)

by Jenkins, Jerry B.

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0842384103 The covers of the book have some shelf wear. This is a Religious thriller set in a proposed near future after World War III. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends used book

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $4.88

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers, Wheaton, IL Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384117 ISBN: 0842384111

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 348 p. Underground Zealot (Paperback), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends new book

Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends

by Jenkins, Jerry B

price: $4.98

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 368 p. Underground Zealot (Hardcover), 2. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Silenced (Underground Zealot Series #2) used book

Silenced (Underground Zealot Series #2)

by Jerry B. Jenkins

price: $5.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tyndale House Publishers Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780842384100 ISBN: 0842384103

Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0842384103. Ex-library with usual stamps and markings. Minimal shelfwear. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Dec 28, 2008
By Gloria, Saginaw, MI

"Fiction book about world's end. There will be another book in this series because this one left the reader hanging."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 23, 2008
By Kim, The United States

"I liked this book and enjoyed the intrigue as we follow our main character through as he is suspected of being a traitor. This book is a good bridge to keep the reader going to the end of the series. I was especially happy to see how Paul's conversion affected his wife and family. The cliffhanger at the end made me start the next book before going to bed."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 26, 2008
By Gloria, The United States

"This is the last book in the series The Underground Zealot. All three books are hard to put down. Christian fiction at it's best."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 22, 2008
By Christian, The United States

"I listened to this on audiobook. I don't know if it was my iPod or the reader, but it didn't sound very good.

As for the story it was okay. Some of the Left Behind books were much better than this one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of Silenced: The Wrath of God Descends by Jerry B Jenkins

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.