New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Saturday

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Saturday

by Ian McEwan

About this title: Ian McEwan's unusual novel takes place over the course of one day in the life of a successful neurosurgeon named Henry Perowne. Henry is both a happy man and a decent one as, on Saturday, February 15, 2003, in London, he goes about his business--shopping, interacting with his wife, enjoying the day. (George Bush is in London, and the streets are clogged with demonstrators against the Iraq war--a situation McEwan's hero confronts with a rather skeptical eye.) Henry meets up with a mugger named Baxter who, he immediately recognizes, has the degenerative disease Huntington's chorea. Later, when ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 17   change currency
sort by
used book

Saturday: a Novel

by Ian Mcewan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780099469681 ISBN: 0099469685

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Ian Mcewan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Ian Mcewan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: 2005. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: Good. 0385511809 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: Fair. 0385511809 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Missing Dust jacket--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Ian Mcewan

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: Fine. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saturday

by Ian Mcewan

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Random House Uk Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780099497165 ISBN: 0099497166

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400076192 ISBN: 1400076196

Description: Good. 1400076196 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Ian Mcewan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400076192 ISBN: 1400076196

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Ian Mcewan

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2005-03-22 ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: Very Good. VG+, SOFTCOVER, Uncorrected Proof. Bound galley, covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday new book

Saturday

by Ian Mcewan

price: $2.16

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: New. Brand New! Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Ian Mcewan

price: $2.44

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781400076192 ISBN: 1400076196

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Anchor Pub Date: 4/11/2006 Binding: Paperback Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 3/22/2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: Very Good. 0385511809 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by McEwan, Ian

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. dj in plastic cover ex library markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 304 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadFish, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saturday: a Novel

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $3.14

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Vintage Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780099469681 ISBN: 0099469685

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Desert Pueblo Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: Very Good. 0385511809 May show signs of shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: Very Good. 0385511809 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday: a Novel used book

Saturday: a Novel

by Ian Mcewan

price: $3.74

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780385511803 ISBN: 0385511809

Description: TextbooksRus #6698556. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $3.79

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400076192 ISBN: 1400076196

Description: Very Good. 1400076196 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $3.98

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Anchor ISBN-13: 9781400076192 ISBN: 1400076196

Description: Very Good. 1400076196 21061 PB; spine smooth, text clean, cover has slight shelf wear w/blank sticker inside front-allow up to 21 business days for standard USPS media m a i l. wt1lbpf. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book-Zombies, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by McEwan, Ian

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Vintage Books Canada Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780676977622 ISBN: 0676977626

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade. once read read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Felix Fiks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Ian Mcewan

price: $4.15

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Vintage Canada Date Published: 2006-01-10 ISBN-13: 9780676977622 ISBN: 0676977626

Description: Good. Spine uncreased. Cover has slight shelfwear. Pages clean, text unmarked. Gently used. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $4.21

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Vintage Canada ISBN-13: 9780676977622 ISBN: 0676977626

Description: Very Good. 0676977626. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Saturday used book

Saturday

by McEwan, Ian

price: $4.79

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781400076192 ISBN: 1400076196

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Used Clean Softcover. NOT an x-library. NO remainder mark. NO cover folds read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn Barrett, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Saturday: a Novel

by Mcewan, Ian

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Nan A. Talese Doubleday, New York, NY Date Published: 2005

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. Minor edge wear to jacket and some light rubbing on surface. "Shares its confident, graceful prose and its remarkable perceptiveness with McEwan's masterpiece, 'Atonement'. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaPointe's Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 17: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?