New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Rumi: The Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Rumi: The Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Jalalu'l-Din Rumi, Coleman Barks (Translator), John Moyne

About this title: Rumi's incomparable poems of love and lovers are translated by the poet who introduced him to a wide American audience.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing used book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks, Coleman

price: $5.91

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 1/18/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: Fine. 0060750502 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing used book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Coleman Barks

price: $8.54

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rumi: The Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: The Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Rumi, Jalalu'l-Din, and Barks, Coleman (Translated by), and Moyne, John

list price: $13.95

our price: $11.16

you save: $2.79 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks, Coleman

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. 0060750502 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks, Coleman

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. 0060750502 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks, Coleman

price: $12.28

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. 0060750502 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing used book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks...

price: $39.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Edition (pbk 2005). 1st printing with 10 full number line. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks, Coleman

price: $6.97

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. 0060750502 Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pennyworth Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Coleman Barks

price: $7.57

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks, Coleman

price: $7.72

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi. the Book of Love. Poems of Ecstacy and Longing. Translation and Commentary By Coleman Barks used book

Rumi. the Book of Love. Poems of Ecstacy and Longing. Translation and Commentary By Coleman Barks

by (Rumi) Barks, Coleman, Translations

price: $9.00

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperbound Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: Near Fine. ISBN: 0060750502. 206pp. Remainder mark on bottom edge, ow fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paper Moon Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi: the Book of Love new book

Rumi: the Book of Love

by Barks, Coleman

price: $9.01

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: BRAND NEW. 0060750502. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks, Coleman

price: $9.19

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks, Coleman

price: $10.29

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi the Book of Love used book

Rumi the Book of Love

by Barks, Coleman

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi the Book of Love new book

Rumi the Book of Love

by Barks, Coleman

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi the Book of Love new book

Rumi the Book of Love

by Barks, Coleman

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi the Book of Love new book

Rumi the Book of Love

by Barks, Coleman

price: $10.33

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longin new book

Rumi the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longin

by M. G. Gupta

price: $10.68

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. Perfect for Valentine's Day, a lavish collection of poems from the highly regarded Sufi mystic celebrates the joy and wonder of love in all its diverse manifestations--divine, frienship, erotic. Reprint. 40, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by , Coleman Barks

price: $10.71

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks, Coleman

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi new book

Rumi

by Barks, Coleman

price: $12.34

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: New. Perfect for Valentine's Day, a lavish collection of poems from the highly regarded Sufi mystic celebrates the joy and wonder of love in all its diverse manifestations--divine, frienship, erotic. Reprint. 40, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Rumi the Book of Love-Poems of Ecstasy and Longing new book

Rumi the Book of Love-Poems of Ecstasy and Longing

by Barks, Coleman

price: $19.84

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS INC Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060750503 ISBN: 0060750502

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) the definitive collection of america's bestselling poet. rumi's finest poems of love and lovers will open your heart and soul to the lover inside and out. illustrations (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.


<