Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Rumi's incomparable poems of love and lovers are translated by the poet who introduced him to a wide American audience.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Rumi: The Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1/18/2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: Fine. 0060750502 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Coleman Barks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi: The Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Rumi, Jalalu'l-Din, and Barks, Coleman (Translated by), and Moyne, John
list price: $13.95
our price: $11.16
you save: $2.79 (20%!)
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Harperone
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. 0060750502 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. 0060750502 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. 0060750502 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks...
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: Fine; Collectible. 1st Edition (pbk 2005). 1st printing with 10 full number line. New book. Free deliver confirmation. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: HarperOne
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. 0060750502 Item is from our store location and may have minor shelfwear or minor creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pennyworth Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Coleman Barks
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. Brand New Book direct from the publisher. Ships from New York within one week. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi. the Book of Love. Poems of Ecstacy and Longing. Translation and Commentary By Coleman Barks
by
(Rumi) Barks, Coleman, Translations
Binding: Paperbound
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: Near Fine. ISBN: 0060750502. 206pp. Remainder mark on bottom edge, ow fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paper Moon Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: BRAND NEW. 0060750502. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
indoo,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi the Book of Love
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi the Book of Love
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi the Book of Love
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi the Book of Love
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longin
by
M. G. Gupta
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. Perfect for Valentine's Day, a lavish collection of poems from the highly regarded Sufi mystic celebrates the joy and wonder of love in all its diverse manifestations--divine, frienship, erotic. Reprint. 40, 000 first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
, Coleman Barks
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Summaboo,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi: the Book of Love: Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi
by
Barks, Coleman
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: New. Perfect for Valentine's Day, a lavish collection of poems from the highly regarded Sufi mystic celebrates the joy and wonder of love in all its diverse manifestations--divine, frienship, erotic. Reprint. 40, 000 first printing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Rumi the Book of Love-Poems of Ecstasy and Longing
by
Barks, Coleman
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: HARPERCOLLINS PUBLISHERS INC Country = UNITED STATES
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780060750503
ISBN: 0060750502
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 240 pages. (240 pages) the definitive collection of america's bestselling poet. rumi's finest poems of love and lovers will open your heart and soul to the lover inside and out. illustrations (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8370101&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|