» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Moral Panic

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Moral Panic

by John Fekete

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought) used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought)

by Feteke, John; Fekete, John

price: $7.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio 9 Books & Music Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Good. 1895854091 Book in good condition with some overall wear. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising

by Feteke, John; Fekete, John

price: $17.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robert Davies, Montreal Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. Light edgewear, no creases. 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought) used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought)

by Fekete, John

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Robert Davies Publishing, Montreal, Quebec, Canada Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Near Fine- 383 pages. One faint spine crease otherwise a fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samuel S Lin, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought) used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought)

by Feteke, John; Fekete, John

price: $53.44

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Studio 9 Books & Music ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Very Good. 1895854091 crease on cover from shipping-book is unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought) used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought)

by John Feteke, John Fekete

price: $2.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio 9 Books & Music Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Acceptable. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, COVER IS WORN, SLIGHT TO MODERATE HIGHLIGHTING AND OR UNDERLINING THROUGHOUT BOOK, THIS BOOK IS ROUGH. IT IS OK FOR PERSONAL USE IF YOU WANT TO SAVE SOME MONEY BUT DO NOT GIVE AS A GIFT. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought) used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought)

by John Feteke, John Fekete

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio 9 Books & Music ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought) used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought)

by John Feteke, John Fekete

price: $2.91

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Studio 9 Books & Music ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Fine. Straight spine with no creases. Cover has no damage and pages show little wear. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising ( With Video Tape ) used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising ( With Video Tape )

by John Fekete

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Illustraded Softcover Publisher: Robert Davies, Montreal Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Neuf. 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 383 pp. With video tape in case. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising ( With Video Tape ) used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising ( With Video Tape )

by John Fekete

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Illustraded Softcover Publisher: Robert Davies, Montreal Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Neuf. 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 383 pp. With video tape in case. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising

by John Fekete

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Illustraded Softcover Publisher: Robert Davies, Montreal Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Neuf. 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 383 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising

by John Fekete

price: $18.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Illustraded Softcover Publisher: Robert Davies, Montreal Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Neuf. 14 Cm X 21 Cm. 383 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bertrand Tremblay, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising

by Feteke, John

price: $21.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Robert Davies Pub, Montreal, Quebec, Canada Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. pp.383 with index. Food for thought. Calls on men and women to resist the rising tide of puritanism and authoritariansim...clean tight copy slight corner wear to lower front. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought) used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought)

price: $32.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought) used book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought)

by John Feteke

price: $54.09

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio 9 Books & Music Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought) new book

Moral Panic: Biopolitics Rising (Food for Thought)

by John Feteke; John Fekete

price: $97.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Studio 9 Books & Music Date Published: 1995-01 ISBN-13: 9781895854091 ISBN: 1895854091

Description: New. Brand new book! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.