» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Thomas Huhti

About this title: Born-and-bred "Cheesehead" Thomas Huhti offers an insider's view of Wisconsin, from the bars and pubs of Madison to the beaches and water parks of the Wisconsin Dells. Thomas is a perfect tour guide, providing unique trip ideas such as a Wisconsin Outdoors Adventure and a Frank Lloyd Wright Tour.Packed with information on dining, transportation, ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Moon Handbooks Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: Acceptable. Ex-library. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin new book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: New. 1566916003 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin new book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: New. 1566916003 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Thomas Huhti

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 11-16-04 ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 1.23 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 11-16-04 ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean unread paperback with light shelfwear to the cover-NICE! ! 1.23 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) new book

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $5.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 1/24/2008 ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: New. 1598800124 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y34V. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) used book

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $5.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: Fine. Unread publisher overstock copy! ! Pages are crisp and clean! Very light shelf wear to cover. Orders shipped next business day. Tracking number provided. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hanna Liquidators, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) used book

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $6.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) used book

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $6.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $7.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. Contains: Illustrations. Moon Handbooks Wisconsin. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) new book

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $9.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: New. 1598800124 *NEW* Paperback fresh from a distributor with No price tags. May have remainder mark on edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Solomon's Mine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) new book

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $10.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: New. 1598800124 Fast Shipping. New Book. Publisher's Overstock/ may have light shelf wear. Customer service is our #1 priority. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: CBOBOOKS, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) used book

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $12.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008-01-24 ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: Like New. A clean copy with a tight binding. *i. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glowing Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) new book

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $16.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) used book

Moon Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $17.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: Fine. NEW BOOK WITH MISSING TITLE PAGE-COVER MAY HAVE LIGHT DAMAGE-COMPLETELY UNREAD-EXCELLENT CONDITION-READ ONCE CAREFULLY-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin new book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $19.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avalon Travel Pub Date Published: 2008-02-28 ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781598800128. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin new book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin

by Huhti, Thomas

list price: $21.95

our price: $19.76

you save: $2.19 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 547 p. Contains: Illustrations. Moon Handbooks Wisconsin. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Wisconsin: new book

Wisconsin:

by Huhti, Thomas

price: $29.31

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4 REV ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: AVALON TRAVEL PUBLISHING Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781598800128 ISBN: 1598800124

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 552 pages. Offers an insider's view of wisconsin, from the bars and pubs of madison to the beaches and water parks of the wisconsin dells. this guide includes information on dining, transportation, and accommodations for a range of travel budgets. colour & b&w photos & maps edition 4 rev ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks) used book

Moon Handbooks Wisconsin (Moon Handbooks)

by Thomas Huhti

price: $1.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avalon Travel Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781566916004 ISBN: 1566916003

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.