» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Documents to Accompany America's History: Volume 2: Since 1865

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Documents to Accompany America's History: Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin Fernlund

About this title: Revised for the fifth edition of "America's History," this affordable and comprehensive documents collection includes more than 350 primary-source documents -- 25% new to this edition -- and follows the organization of the textbook to provide students with a seamless learning experience. The number of visuals has been tripled and numerous sets of documents highlight different prespectives on the same issue. Each document is preceded by a brief introduction and followed by questions for further thought.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Fernlund, Kevin J

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 08/2003 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 437 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Very Good. Documents-Volume 2: Since 1865. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Acceptable. Documents-Volume 2: Since 1865. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Good. Documents-Volume 2: Since 1865. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Like New. Documents-Volume 2: Since 1865. Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Fernlund, Kevin J

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Bedford Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 437 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $2.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin Date Published: 2003-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Very Good. Fifth Edition. The covers of this book are clean and glossy, with very minor shelf wear. The binding is tight and uncreased. A typical used book that has been very well cared for. The interior pages are clean and unmarked. No dog-eared pages, soiling or water damage. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Books Inn, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany Americas History used book

Documents to Accompany Americas History

by Fernlund, Kevin

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Bedford/st Martins ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Used-Very Good. Very good condition. very clean and bright pages; store stamp inside cover; tight spine uncreased; Book has almost no shelfwear; Reliable customer service and no-hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Fernlund, Kevin J.

price: $5.49

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Fine. 0312405928 5th Edition. Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany Americas History used book

Documents to Accompany Americas History

by Fernlund, Kevin

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany Americas History Vol. 2 used book

Documents to Accompany Americas History Vol. 2

by Fernlund, Kevin

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth and Latest? Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/st Martins, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: 0312405928. Quarto in wraps, tight binding, crisp pages, pristine cover, AS NEW, unread copy. 437pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mossback books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany America's History-Vol. 2: Since 1865, 5th used book

Documents to Accompany America's History-Vol. 2: Since 1865, 5th

by Fernland, Kevin J.

price: $17.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Used Very Good. Text Appears Clean 5th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2; Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2; Since 1865

by Kevin Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 29 Aug 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: eCampus, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 [Paperback] used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 [Paperback]

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Very Good. Fifth Edition text. 5th edition as pictured... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 [Paperback] used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 [Paperback]

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Good. This book is 7.5 out of 10 condition! ! Minimal highlighting! Fifth Edition.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Bookie, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Fernlund, Kevin J.

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Very Good. 0312405928. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: greenbook, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $2.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003-08-29 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Good. All books in Acceptable-Good condition. Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). Books MAY contain highliting/bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2003. Paperback. Fifth Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May contain some writing and markings. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865 used book

Documents to Accompany America's History, Volume 2: Since 1865

by Kevin J. Fernlund

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312405922 ISBN: 0312405928

Description: Acceptable. Very readable copy. Contains some writing and markings in the book. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.