» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Care Bears Storybook Treasury

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Care Bears Storybook Treasury

by Inc Scholastic (Creator)

About this title: This Care Bears Treasury features 8 stories, including Caring Contest; What Makes You Happy; Lucky Day; Busy, Busy, Sunny Day; The Day Nobody Shared; Special Delivery; Find That Rainbow; and Who's Who.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Fine. 043962486X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

price: $3.26

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Fine. 043962486X book has minor shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbrothers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) [Hardcover] By Swendsen, Silje used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) [Hardcover] By Swendsen, Silje

by Editor-Silje Swendsen

price: $6.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Very Good. NEAR NEW CONDITION. Pictorial hardcover, no dj. (Box 01) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Parent, Nancy And Bright, J. E. And Sander, Sonia And Ladd, Frances Ann And Lee, Quinlan B.

price: $7.95

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Illustrated by Johnson, Jay and Del Sur, Duendes and Stein, David. Very Good; 2004. 043962486x. Almost like new condition. Very lightly handled. Unmarked.; Hardcover; Scholastic Inc.; New York; Third Printing; 0.7 x 9.42 x 9.24 Inches; 184 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Care Bears Storybook Treasury new book

Care Bears Storybook Treasury

by Scholastic, Inc (Creator)

price: $39.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. hard cover, 17a4, minor shelf wear, Glued binding. Paper over boards. 183 p. Contains: Illustrations. Care Bears (Hardcover). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears) used book

Storybook Treasury (Care Bears)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scholastic ISBN-13: 9780439624862 ISBN: 043962486X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.