Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This year's volume, featuring 17 new stories selected by award-winning novelist John Casey, continues the tradition of identifying the best young writers on the cusp of their careers.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Best New American Voices
(115 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
by
John Kulka~Charles Baxter
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bach To Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2001
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Fine. 0156010658 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks ,
NV,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2005
by
Kulka, John; Danford, Natalie
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156028998
ISBN: 0156028999
Description: New. 0156028999 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
8
seller information:
Name:
Shangri-la Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
by
Editor-John Kulka; Editor-Charles Baxter
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2001-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Very Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2 ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
by
Editor-John Kulka; Editor-Charles Baxter
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2001-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Very Good. Paperback, minor spine, edge & cover wear, unmarked, overall clean, post office daily. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MegaBooks2 ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
by
John Kulka~Charles Baxter
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Acceptable. Fair Condition. Considerable wear, but still very useable. Interior may have markings. May have bookstore-related stamps/stickers/marks. Multiple copies may be available. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Place ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2001
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2001
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Very Good. Tight Spine. Clean pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
DBK Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
by
Editor-John Kulka; Editor-Charles Baxter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2001-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Very Good+ Interior bright and clean, faint coffee splash on top edge. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Fine. Fine, tight book. Slight shelf wear on cover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spencer Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2005
Ships from
TN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156028998
ISBN: 0156028999
Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Smoky Mountain Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2005
by
Kulka, John; Danford, Natalie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156028998
ISBN: 0156028999
Description: New. 0156028999 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1, satisfaction guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2005
by
Kulka, John; Danford, Natalie
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2004-10-04
ISBN-13: 9780156028998
ISBN: 0156028999
Description: Fine. 0156028999 Thank you for looking at bookhaven1. Ships from PA. May have remaindermark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHaven1 ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2001
by
Editor-John Kulka; Editor-Charles Baxter
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2001-11-02
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Very Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
Best New American Voices 2001
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Best New American Voices 2005
by
John Kulka, Natalie Danford
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156028998
ISBN: 0156028999
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
by
Unknown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Harvest Books
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
by
John Kulka~Charles Baxter
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Very Good. read more
Best New American Voices 2005
by
John Kulka~Natalie Danford~Francine Prose
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156028998
ISBN: 0156028999
Description: Very Good. read more
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
by
John Kulka~Charles Baxter
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more
Best New American Voices 2005
by
John Kulka~Natalie Danford~Francine Prose
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156028998
ISBN: 0156028999
Description: New. Brand New! . read more
Best New American Voices 2005
by
John Kulka~Natalie Danford~Francine Prose
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156028998
ISBN: 0156028999
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
by
John Kulka~Charles Baxter
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: Like New. read more
Best New American Voices 2001 (Best New American Voices)
by
John Kulka~Charles Baxter
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780156010658
ISBN: 0156010658
Description: New. read more
rating
4 out of 5
Jul 25, 2009
By Alisa ,
Bellingham, WA
"I am going to buy more of this series---I love short stories, and it is so interesting to read these collections by students."
rating
2 out of 5
Jun 10, 2007
By Melissa ,
New Zealand
"a good collection of short stories. there are about three absolutely amazing ones. the others are all entertaining and well written, at the very least."
Customer rating:
3.8
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
4 out of 4
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.