New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of Star Trek: Thirty Years of Creating the Future

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Art of Star Trek: Thirty Years of Creating the Future

by Judith Reeves-Stevens, Kevin Ryan (Editor), Herman Zimmerman (Introduction by)

About this title: From the original starship Enterprise to the all-new Star Trek: Voyager, Star Trek has treated generations of viewers to unforgettable images. This lavishly illustrated guide offers a one-of-a-kind gallery of sketches, drawings, paintings, miniatures, props, graphics, and backstage photos, most never before published, which explore every incarnation of this popular universe.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Judith Reeves-Stevens; Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $4.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Very Good. No folded pages or writing. Some dustcover wear, including rubbing & edgewear, plus a small spot on back. Price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Good. 0671898043 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek: Thirty Years of Creating the Future used book

The Art of Star Trek: Thirty Years of Creating the Future

by Judith And Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Herman Zimmerman (Introduction)

price: $8.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Very Good. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Oversize black cloth boards, silver spine titles, slight wear. Heavy stock glossy pages very good, clean. Many paintings, illustrations, photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek: Thirty Years of Creating the Future used book

The Art of Star Trek: Thirty Years of Creating the Future

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Very light wear and light rubbing to jacket. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Black boards are clean and square. Inside is like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magnus Berglund, Book Seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of "Star Trek" (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover)) used book

The Art of "Star Trek" (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))

by Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Judith Reeves-Stevens

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0671898043 Light creasing on jacket edge with very gentle bumps on top corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mark Wake, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith, And Reeves-Stevens, Garfield And Zimmerman, Herman (Introduction By)

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: First edition. First printing. Fine in very good dust jacket. Appears almost unread. Hard cover xxi, 295 p., 9.25"x12.25". Profusely illustrated. Thirty Years of Creating the Future. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith And Garfield Reves-Stevens

price: $18.99

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Cloth Publisher: Pocket Books, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. "THE ART OF STAR TREK is a one-of-a-kind gallery of Star Trek artwork, most never before published, as well as a tribute to the many aretists, designers, and technicians who have used their diverse talents and imagination to create the distinctive look of the Star Trek universe. " This book has 295 pages and is profusely illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: Stated First printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: VG+ in VG+ jacket. Illustrated. 4to-12 1/4" tall. 268pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Art of Star Trek, the used book

Art of Star Trek, the

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield; Ryan, Kevin (Editor)

price: $24.99

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: NEW/NEW. Black bloth boards. Perfect gift for the perfect TREKKIE. 298pp. [B56] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Art of Star Trek, the used book

Art of Star Trek, the

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield; Ryan, Kevin (Editor)

price: $27.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A real nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek (Classic Star Trek ): the Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek (Classic Star Trek ): the Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens

price: $47.15

Ships from SAITAM, JAPAN

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: November 1, 199 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: F/F. From the public's first glimpse of the original Starship Enterprise to the brave new worlds explored in Star Trek: Voyager, the never-ending phenomeno n that is Star Trek has treated generations of viewers to a dazzling barrag e of unforgettable images of the future. Bizarre alien beings, breathtaking extraterrestrial landscapes, exotic costumes, state-of-the-art special eff ects, and remarkably convincing futuristic sets and props and equipment hav e brought Gene Roddenberry's inspiring ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Books Japan, SAITAM, JAPAN

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $69.50

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition/First Print Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Fine/Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0671898043 A square tight solid clean copy. Beautiful copy of a beautiful book that should be welcome in any Trekkie's collection. 295 pages of pictures and text. The book was owned by someone who took care of it. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek [ 1st ] used book

The Art of Star Trek [ 1st ]

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield

price: $110.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Fine in a near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Judith Reeves-Stevens, Garfield Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Star Trek (Classic Star Trek ): the Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek (Classic Star Trek ): the Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of "Star Trek" (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover)) used book

The Art of "Star Trek" (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))

by Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $2.28

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 06/11/1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition, with delivery normally taking place within 7-12 days from date of order. International orders always sent via PRIORITY AIRMAIL. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Judith Reeves-Stevens

price: $2.42

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Star Trek: Thirty Years of Creating the Future used book

The Art of Star Trek: Thirty Years of Creating the Future

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield

price: $7.80

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookman-Huntington, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of "Star Trek" (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover)) used book

The Art of "Star Trek" (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))

by Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Judith Reeves-Stevens

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of "Star Trek" (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover)) used book

The Art of "Star Trek" (Star Trek (Trade/Hardcover))

by Garfield Reeves-Stevens, Judith Reeves-Stevens

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Star Trek Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Judith Reeves-Stevens

price: $13.94

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 1995-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith & Garfield

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, NY Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0671898043. Book as new, DJ shows trace of shelf wear; 4to 11"-13" tall; 320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harbor Book Cellar, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Star Trek used book

The Art of Star Trek

by Reeves-Stevens, Judith; Reeves-Stevens, Garfield; Ryan, Kevin (Editor)

price: $15.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1995 Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780671898045 ISBN: 0671898043

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dust jacket is creased on front and back covers. Inset of dj is folded in on itself on front cover. Book is tiight Pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom Cahill, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?