» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Zinnia's Flower Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Monica Wellington

About this title: An ideal tie-in to elementary biology units about plant growth and school gardens, this book is brimming with bouquet-bright artwork depicting Zinnia and the many flowers she grows in her garden.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: Very Good. Used hardcover in very good condition. Clean with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Wellington, Monica

price: $2.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142407875 ISBN: 0142407879

Description: New. 0142407879 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Monica Wellington

price: $2.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142407875 ISBN: 0142407879

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Wellington, Monica

price: $3.06

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: Very Good. Very good, no marks, no writing, clean & Clear text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Illustrator-Monica Wellington

price: $3.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2005-02-03 ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: Very Good. Hardcover book in Very Good Condition. Has a couple of small dents to edges of back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Wellington, Monica

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: New. 0525473688 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Wellington, Monica

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Childrens Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: Monica Wellington. Fine/No Dj. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Oblong 0-525-47368-8. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Monica Wellington

price: $5.97

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142407875 ISBN: 0142407879

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142407875 ISBN: 0142407879

Description: Wellington, Monica. New. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Wellington, Monica

price: $7.29

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: New. New book. Has a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Monica Wellington

price: $14.44

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: Good. Cover type-This book is a paperback copy. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Monica Wellington

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

price: $3.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142407875 ISBN: 0142407879

Description: BRAND NEW. 0142407879. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Wellington, Monica

price: $5.69

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group Usa Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142407875 ISBN: 0142407879

Description: New. An ideal tie-in to elementary biology units about plant growth and school gardens, this book is brimming with bouquet-bright artwork depicting Zinnia and the many flowers she grows in her garden. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Monica Wellington

price: $6.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780142407875 ISBN: 0142407879

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Wellington, Monica

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Dutton Books ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Wellington, Monica

price: $11.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: Good. 0525473688 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Monica Wellington, Monica Wellington

price: $12.60

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780142407875 ISBN: 0142407879

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Wellington, Monica

price: $16.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dutton Juvenile ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: New. 0525473688 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Zinnia's Flower Garden used book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Monica Wellington

price: $40.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Zinnia's Flower Garden new book

Zinnia's Flower Garden

by Monica Wellington

price: $47.25

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Juvenile Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780525473688 ISBN: 0525473688

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 20, 2008
By Lisa, Spanish Fork, UT

"This was a fun book! The little girl is illustrated but most of the pictures are "real" so its a good mix of imagination and real-life. Fun for kids who love to dig in the dirt and watch things grow!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 19, 2007
By Flora, Madison, WI

"This book tells a kid all about how to grow a garden."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  10 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
12 of 13 (92%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.