» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Os Guinness

About this title: A leading public intellectual confronts America's inability to understand--let alone effectively respond to--evil, providing both a language and a strategy for a way forward.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror used book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Os Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror used book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Guinness, Os

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Owner's name stamp, clean, tight, 242pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror used book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Os Guinness

price: $6.58

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Looks practically new. Cover is clean, shiny & bright w/no scuffs or bends. Highlighting/ minor notes present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DGABooks, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror used book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Os Guinness

price: $9.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Very Good in Like New jacket. Ex-library has clear mylar cover and usual library markings. Pages are clean and in excellent condition. Free Tracking information available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Readers_Anonymous, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror used book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Guinness, Os

price: $10.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Fine/Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0060586362 Remainder 2005---First Edition First Printing with number line, ----Fine Condition------But has Reminder Mark on bottom of book page edges----Hard Cover--with---Like New Dust Jacket--Not Price clipped---Dust Jacket is in a new clear mylar archival dust jacket protector, not taped to book------No stickers or Residue on cover--------keywords: CHRISTIANITY AND RELIGIOUS ASPECTS GOOD AND EVIL GENOCIDE-----This book is one of many New books that were ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wise Owl Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Unspeakable: Understanding and Resisting Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terrorism new book

Unspeakable: Understanding and Resisting Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terrorism

by Guinness, Os

price: $22.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0060586362. New; Brand new stated first edition, first printing hardcover and dust jacket in mint condition. Mylar cover. Mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror used book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Os Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Good. Staining to page edges No DJ General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror used book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Os Guinness

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror new book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

price: $5.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: New. By Os Guinness; ISBN: 0060586362; Pub. : HarperOne; Pub. Date: 2005-02-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.96 oz.; Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Os Guinness; ISBN: 0060586362; Pub. : HarperOne; Pub. Date: 2005-02-01; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 16.96 oz.; Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror new book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Os Guinness

price: $5.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: New. NEW-excellent, clean condition, hard bound with dust jacket *Os Guinness** publisher: HarperSanFrancisco * Date of publication: 2005. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Academybookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror used book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Os Guinness

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror used book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Guinness, Os

price: $16.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper San Francisco Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear. Otherwise a tight, unmarked volume. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Unspeakable used book

Unspeakable

by Guinness, Os

price: $18.34

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: HarperSanFrancisco ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror used book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Os Guinness

price: $43.40

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror new book

Unspeakable: Facing Up to Evil in an Age of Genocide and Terror

by Os Guinness

price: $53.56

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperOne Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060586362 ISBN: 0060586362

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.