New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Small Changes, Big Results: A 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Small Changes, Big Results: A 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Ellie Krieger, Kelly James-Enger

About this title: A renowned nutritionist and television personality offers a blissfully simple, 12-week plan that focuses on the cumulative effects of small changes in diet, exercise, and well-being. 25 line drawings.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life used book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Krieger, Ellie; James-Enger, Kelly

price: $8.33

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 12/27/2005 ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: Very Good. 0307335879 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life used book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Krieger, Ellie; James-Enger, Kelly

price: $8.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: Good. 0307335879. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Krieger, Ellie, James-Enger, Kelly

price: $9.85

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life used book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Ellie Krieger, Kelly James-Enger

price: $9.95

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051021 ISBN: 1400051029

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Small edition; Nice clean cover and pages; tight binding Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Krieger, Ellie, James-Enger, Kelly

price: $11.69

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Krieger, Ellie, James-Enger, Kelly

price: $11.82

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: A 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: A 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Krieger, Ellie, and James-Enger, Kelly

price: $11.96

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press (CA) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Krieger, Ellie; James-Enger, Kelly

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: New. 0307335879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Krieger, Ellie; James-Enger, Kelly

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: New. 0307335879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Krieger, Ellie; James-Enger, Kelly

price: $13.16

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Three Rivers Press ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: New. 0307335879 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Ellie Krieger; Kelly James-Enger

price: $15.30

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005-02-22 ISBN-13: 9781400051021 ISBN: 1400051029

Description: New. 2005 hardback no marks and is in great condition with dust cover All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan for Eating Well, Staying Fit, and Feeling Good used book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan for Eating Well, Staying Fit, and Feeling Good

by Krieger, Ellie; James-Enger, Kelly

price: $17.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051021 ISBN: 1400051029

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. I found writing in one recipe (the previous owner added two ingredients). The rest of the book appears to be unmarked. No creases or tears. The jacket has very minor shelf-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Denver Bookmark, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life By Krieger new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life By Krieger

price: $79.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781400051021 ISBN: 1400051029

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MaggieMaysBooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life used book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Ellie Krieger, Kelly James-Enger

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051021 ISBN: 1400051029

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life used book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Ellie Krieger, Kelly James-Enger

price: $6.00

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051021 ISBN: 1400051029

Description: Good. (Airport Place Books does not ship on Saturdays and Sundays. We are unable to ship to "The Republic of Korea". ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life used book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Ellie Krieger, Kelly James-Enger

price: $7.95

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book and/or book has writing/highlighting * If you can deal with the writing/markings, this is a great deal! * read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by , Ellie Krieger, Kelly James-Enger

price: $9.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Changes, Big Results new book

Small Changes, Big Results

by Krieger, Ellie

price: $10.22

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307335879. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Ellie Krieger~Kelly James-Enger

price: $11.46

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Three Rivers Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Changes, Big Results new book

Small Changes, Big Results

by Krieger, Ellie/ James-Enger, Kelly

price: $12.40

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: REPRINT Binding: Paperback Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307335876 ISBN: 0307335879

Description: New. A noted nutritionist eschews dietary fads and conflicting diet advice to present a sensible approach to losing weight and keeping it off, offering a program that emphasizes three small, scientifically based changes a week over the course of three months--small steps in diet, exercise, and emotional wellness--that provide lasting benefits. Reprint. 15, 000 first printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Ellie Krieger; Kelly James-Enger

price: $53.19

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005-02-22 ISBN-13: 9781400051021 ISBN: 1400051029

Description: New. *NEW* may have minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Amanda's Book Stack, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Changes, Big Results a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life used book

Small Changes, Big Results a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Ellie Krieger

price: $59.92

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Potter Publishers, United States Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051021 ISBN: 1400051029

Description: Very Good in As New dust jacket. 1400051029. Like new with exception to dogearred pages and slight book warping, likely due to tight storage.; 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Books, Inc., MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life new book

Small Changes, Big Results: a 12-Week Action Plan to a Better Life

by Ellie Krieger

price: $83.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781400051021 ISBN: 1400051029

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.