» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Moon in Our Hands

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Moon in Our Hands

by Thomas Dyja

About this title: From the author of the award-winning novel Play for a Kingdom comes a masterful story inspired by the early life of Walter White, a dynamic but now all-but-forgotten figure in the history of civil rights. The twenty-four-year-old White was recruited in 1918 to work for the NAACP. Just weeks after he began, a horrible lynching took place in a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Moon in Our Hands used book

The Moon in Our Hands

by Dyja, Thomas, And Dyja, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Fine. Nearly Perfect Copy, Never Read! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mondazzi Jewelry & Book Empori, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Dyja, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Good. 0786715057 Library copy with mylar cover and library markings. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786717071 ISBN: 0786717076

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780786717071 ISBN: 0786717076

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel new book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Dyja, Thomas

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: New. 0786715057 Thankyou for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Good in Good jacket. 196-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Good. Cover wear- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786717071 ISBN: 0786717076

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786717071 ISBN: 0786717076

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Very Good. Binding is slightly cocked but content remains intact. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786717071 ISBN: 0786717076

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780786717071 ISBN: 0786717076

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2005-01-02 ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel new book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Thomas Dyja

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Carroll & Graf Date Published: 2005-12-29 ISBN-13: 9780786717071 ISBN: 0786717076

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Dyja, Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1-2-05 ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Dyja, Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1-18-06 ISBN-13: 9780786717071 ISBN: 0786717076

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Dyja, Thomas

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1-18-06 ISBN-13: 9780786717071 ISBN: 0786717076

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear/edgewear to the covers-Nice! ! 0.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel used book

The Moon in Our Hands: a Novel

by Dyja, Thomas

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2006-01-18 ISBN-13: 9780786717071 ISBN: 0786717076

Description: Very good condition. Book, 356 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Moon in Our Hands

by Dyja, Thomas

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Reader's Copy Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers, NY Date Published: 2005

Description: NF. Unread in wrappers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Useful Fictions, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Moon in Our Hands used book

The Moon in Our Hands

by Dyja, Thomas, and Dyja, Tom

price: $6.00

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carroll & Graf Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780786715053 ISBN: 0786715057

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean without marking or writing. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 320 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BETTYE FIELDS, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.