» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Dark Secret

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Dark Secret

by Christine Feehan

About this title: In her latest Carpathian novel, the "New York Times" bestselling author reveals the enthralling story of Rafael, a savage hunter from the darkest jungles, and the beautiful prey he will never let escape. Original.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Christine Feehan

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425206416 ISBN: 0425206416

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12) used book

Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12)

by Christine Feehan

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: 2005-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780425206416 ISBN: 0425206416

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Christine Feehan

price: $2.02

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780425206416 ISBN: 0425206416

Description: Like New. Great Buy. Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 4, 500, 000 Books Sold. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $2.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Carpathian Novels. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12) used book

Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12)

by Christine Feehan

price: $2.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005-01 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Very Good. Clean inside and out; slight spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LemonspredBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12) used book

Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12)

by Christine Feehan

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780425206416 ISBN: 0425206416

Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Very Good. Faint spine creases, date inside cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: c2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Very good. Romance paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.25

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent shape, spine is square, very light creasing, binding tight, light shelf/edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Miss Ivy's Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Good. Spine creased, writing inside cover, edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Fine. Spine not creased, looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.30

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Price sticker residue on front. Some edge wear. Small indent on back cover. MMPB. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.30

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Three pages had corner-folds. Still a beatiful copy. MMPB. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.30

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new. MMPB. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Numlipz, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.40

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Very Good. A faint spine crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lois Sims, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.49

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Pubns, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Very Good. Clean tight unmarked book with light creasing to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Jove Books, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Hint of edge and corner wear, gently scuffed, spine is very lightly creased, gently shelf worn, overall a very crisp and clean first Jove Books edition! Color illustrated wrapper with silver and white lettering. 383 very clean unmarked and uncreased passion-filled and suspenseful pages! "Christine Feehan has thrilled legions of fans with her seductive, sensual Carpathian tales. Now, she presents the enthralling story of Rafael, a savage hunter from the darkest ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series Book 12) new book

Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series Book 12)

by Christine Feehan

price: $4.61

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Good. 0515138851. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Good. 0515138851. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.65

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Good. 0515138851. Shelfwear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PATCAT BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $4.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Jove Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: mayflower526, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Good + Cover has chipping, bumping, edgewear, marks-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Spine slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret used book

Dark Secret

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Jove Date Published: 3/2005 ISBN-13: 9780515138856 ISBN: 0515138851

Description: Very Good+ 0515138851. Bright, glossy cover, clean, tight pages. No spine creases, light rubbing wear on edges. 15th in CARPATHIAN series. Rafael De La Cruz has spent centuries hunting vampires with his brothers, and with each passing year his capacity to feel emotions has grown weaker and weaker until finally there's barely been a memory left-until only sheer willpower keeps him from turning into the very abomination he hunts. But it'll take more than will to keep him away from the woman who ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Romance, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark Secret: a Carpathian Novel used book

Dark Secret: a Carpathian Novel

by Feehan, Christine

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Berkley Trade Date Published: February 1, 2005 ISBN-13: 9780425206416 ISBN: 0425206416

Description: Good. A half inch tear at spine bottom front of book. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Rack, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Oct 13, 2009
By Manda, Birkenhead, The United Kingdom

"Brilliant series, have a go at them!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Sep 18, 2009
By Debbie, Tahlequah, OK

"The wealthy, high and mighty De La Cruz brothers (Nicolas and Rafael) had come to the Cascade Mountains to take her brother and sister (Paul and Ginny) away from her (Colby Jansen ) and into the hands of the Chevez family. Even if they were their fathers family, she didn't want to relinquish control and allow them to be taken to Brazil and away form the only life any of them had ever know. After Nicolas' failed attempt to persuade Colby, Rafael was determined to gain her cooperation, as soon as he saw her working in the coral, his reason for persuading her changed. The colors and emotions hit him as he watched her work, realizing the danger around her he began to wonder which would be the more difficult battle, the one with the vampire or the one for Colby's heart and acceptance.

Book 15..... A lot of the same characteristics as most of the other Carpathian books, the fight for Colby's heart was much more strained. The resistance Colby showed was odd, some of the pages were awkward in the reading. Any lacking was more than made up for in the action and fight with the vampire. Rafael never said he was a gentle man, the emotions were so well written for this character, the anger and constant fight jumped off the pages. Loved the inclusion of Natalya Shonski, Vikirnoff Von Shrieder, the blanket from Francesca, as well as the mention of so many other characters that we have come to know so well."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 17, 2009
By Susan, Brunswick, GA

"The story was well written however this is the first time I really didn't want that couple together."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 11, 2009
By Hillary, The United States

"One of the Carpathian books I come back to time and again...the relationship is so heavy and intense."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Dark Secret by Christine Feehan

 

 

QuickBuy: Click for the lowest-cost copy in very good condition or better from our most reliable sellers.
$1.99  

(used softcover, see detail)

Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

change currency

Overall customer rating:
3.6 out of 5 3.6 out of 5
13 of 18 (72%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Dark Legend

Dark Legend

by Christine Feehan

see all from $3.00!

new only from $4.19!

Dark Fire

Dark Fire

by Christine Feehan

see all from $3.64!

new only from $4.19!

Dark Challenge

Dark Challenge

by Christine Feehan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.19!

Dark Symphony

Dark Symphony

by Christine Feehan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.09!

Dark Guardian

Dark Guardian

by Christine Feehan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Dark Desire

Dark Desire

by Christine Feehan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.19!