|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In her latest Carpathian novel, the "New York Times" bestselling author reveals the enthralling story of Rafael, a savage hunter from the darkest jungles, and the beautiful prey he will never let escape. Original.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Dark Secret
(124 available copies)
| Page 1 of 5 |
|
|
Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12)
by
Christine Feehan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2005-01
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Good. Light spine creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookbarne,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12)
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 1/1/2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Good. 0515138851 MASS MKT PB, GOOD CONDITION with MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN with NO NO HI-LIGHTING/ UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Good. Reading Curve to Spine/ Otherwise a nice clean copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK BASKET,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Leisure
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Good in B Spn creases/curv, shlf Wr jacket. B condition: creases on spine/hinge, lite spine tilt, shelf wear, binding tight, 1st page(door) missing. read more
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Edition: First Mass Market Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Berkley Publishing Corp, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Good. Spine creasing, average to light cover wear, initials inside, page yellowing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
D's Book Cellar,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret (the Carpathians
by
Christine Feehan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2005-01
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Good. Small rub on top edge of spineGeneral paperback wear, bends in spine, possible bends from reading on cover, bookstore stamp inside cover. Quick response! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
citywbooks,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2005-01
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Very Good- Format: Mass Market Paperback. Year: 2005. Very Good Minus. Slight spine slant. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cozy Book Cellar,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Soft Cover
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Good- read more
|
|
Dark Secret-a Carpathian Novel
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove Romance
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Very Good. Spinal creasing. No cover creasing. No edgewear. No store stamps or marks. read more
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Faint reading creases on spine. Otherwise, near new w/minimal wear. MMPB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Reading creases on spine. Slight spine tilt. MMPB. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Chips on spine ends. Otherwsie, near new. MMPB. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12) [Paperback] By Feehan...
by
Christine Feehan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2005-01
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Cover has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard ... read more
|
|
Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12)
by
Christine Feehan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425206416
ISBN: 0425206416
Description: Very Good. COVER SCUFFED RUBBED. read more
|
|
Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12)
by
Christine Feehan
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780425206416
ISBN: 0425206416
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Good. Slight spinal creasing, no store stamps or marks. Spots on page edges. Slight edgewear. read more
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: PB
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 02/05
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Paranormal Romance, Read once, flat uncreased spine, tight, square, no marks on book, Very Good. read more
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light Spine Creases. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jim Nolan,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: c2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Very good. Romance paperback. read more
|
|
Dark Secret (the Carpathians (Dark) Series, Book 12)
by
Christine Feehan
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Jove
Date Published: 2005-01
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Edition: First Printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Near new. MMPB. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Edition: First Printing.
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Price sticker residue on front. Some edge wear. Small indent on back cover. MMPB. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Dark Secret
by
Feehan, Christine
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Jove Books
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780515138856
ISBN: 0515138851
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Three pages had corner-folds. Still a beatiful copy. MMPB. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Numlipz,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
 | | | |