New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of Cars

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Offering an insider's view into the artistic development of the movie "Cars" from Pixar Animated Studios, this book's fascinating storyboards, full-color pastels, and hundreds of character sketches reveal the origins of Pixar's charming and clever automobile-based world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Art of Cars new book

The Art of Cars

by Wallis, Suzanne Fitzgerald; Wallis, Michael

price: $17.79

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: New. 0811849007 **NEW** Slight surface & edge wear. Inside book is clean, pages tight. No remainder marks. ped with confirmation inside US. Selling books since 1979*p/BN-U5-26. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cody Books Ltd, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Cars used book

The Art of Cars

by Wallis, Suzanne Fitzgerald; Wallis, Michael

price: $19.80

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: Very Good. 0811849007 Very Good Condition, Torn Dust Jacket, Otherwise Like New! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Art of Cars

by Wallis, Michael And Suzanne Fitgerald

price: $28.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition ~1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, San Francisco Date Published: 2006

Description: A look at the art of the hit Pixar film, near fine in near fine jacket; a clean tight square copy in unclipped jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Kaye Books & Memorabilia, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Art of Cars new book

Art of Cars

by Michael Wallis

price: $56.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books LLC Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: New Hardcover, 160 pages. Chronicle Books LLC (2006) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Art of "Cars" new book

Art of "Cars"

by Wallis, Michael

price: $56.77

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books, UNITED STATES Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 230 X 280mm. 160 pgs. From the Academy Award [registered]-winning studio that has brought many animated hits comes "Cars", a story of wily race car who discovers that it's not all about going fast-in fact, life begins at the off-ra. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Art of Cars used book

The Art of Cars

by Suzanne Fitzgerald Wallis, Michael Wallis, John Lasseter

price: $8.38

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: Like New. May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Cars used book

The Art of Cars

by Suzanne Fitzgerald Wallis, Michael Wallis

price: $18.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: Fine. Remainder mark, light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Cars new book

The Art of Cars

by Wallis, Michael; Wallis, Suzanne Fitzgerald

price: $25.00

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: New/New. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall 0811849007 New, unread copy. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Cars used book

The Art of Cars

by Suzanne Fitzgerald Wallis

price: $58.32

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Cars used book

The Art of Cars

by Suzanne Fitzgerald Wallis

price: $64.79

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Cars used book

The Art of Cars

by Suzanne Fitzgerald Wallis; Michael Wallis; Foreword-John Lasseter

price: $79.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: Like New. This book is Flat Signed by both Author and Co-Author. The book is otherwise in NEW Condition. The dust jacket is in NEW condition also. isbn 811849007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Epiphany Networks, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Cars new book

The Art of Cars

by Suzanne Fitzgerald Wallis

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Art of Cars new book

The Art of Cars

by Wallis, Michael, and Wallis, Suzanne Fitgerald, and Lasseter, John (Foreword by)

price: $75.53

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Chronicle Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780811849005 ISBN: 0811849007

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.