Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This book presents a modern, hands on approach to doing SAD in UML! Get the core skills you need to actually do systems analysis and design with this highly practical, hands on approach to SAD using UML! Authors Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, and David Tegarden guide you through each part of the SAD process, with clear explanations of what it ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » Systems Analysis and Design with UML Version 2.0: An Object-Oriented Approach
(30 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object Oriented Approach
by
Alan Dennis; Barbara Haley Wixom; David Tegarden
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9788126508648
ISBN: 8126508647
Description: New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Dennis, Alan, Wixom, Barbara Haley And Tegarden, David
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: Second edition
Binding: pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and slight rubbing to covers. pp. XVII, 525. 26 cm. read more
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Alan Dennis Barbara Haley Wixom David Tegarden
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach Second Edition
by
Alan Dennis / Barbara Haley Wixom / David Tegarden
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 2005
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471659204
ISBN: 0471659207
Description: ISBN 0471659207. Hardback Textbook. Second edition. Tight sound copy in very good condition with highlighting to a few pages of the text. read more
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Dennis, Alan; Wixom, Barbara Haley; Tegarden, David
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: New. 0471348066 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
BUYALLBOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design with UML Version 2.0: An Object-Oriented Approach
by
Dennis, Alan, and Wixom, Barbara Haley, and Tegarden, David
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 2nd ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
ECMARKET ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Alan Dennis; Barbara Haley Wixom; David Tegarden
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Dennis; Barbara Haley Wixom; David Tegarden
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Dennis, Alan; Wixom, Barbara Haley; Tegarden, David
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: Very Good. 0471348066 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SellBackYourBook ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
bkdoctor2 ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: Fine. Great reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Gazillion Books ,
WI,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: Good. Covers scuffed, worn edges, second edition, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Half Price Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden
Ships from
AB,
CANADA
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Goodwill Calgary ,
AB,
CANADA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach, By Dennis, 2nd Edition
by
Alan Dennis/ Barbara Haley Wixom
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25133937 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471348061. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bookbyte ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Dennis, Alan; Wixom, Barbara Haley; Tegarden, David
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Wiley
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: Good. 0471348066 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Alan Dennis; Barbara Haley Wixom; David Tegarden
Ships from
UT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: New. Free package tracking by email within two business days of your order. Google search Alibris coupons and save 10%. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
biggerbrainbooks ,
UT,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml
by
Dennis Alan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471659204
ISBN: 0471659207
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 544. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Alan Dennis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis & Design With Uml
by
Wixom, Barbara Haley; Dennis, Alan; Tegarden, David
Ships from
GERMANY
Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert /
Publisher: Wiley John + Sons
Date Published: 2009
ISBN-13: 9780470400302
ISBN: 0470400307
Description: New. read more
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Dennis, Alan, Wixom, Barbara Haley, Tegarden, David
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0-an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Dennis Alan
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 26cm, pp. 544. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
finebook ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Alan Dennis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Wiley
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0
by
Dennis, Alan/ Wixom, Barbara Haley/ Tega
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: 2ND
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach
by
Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9780471348061
ISBN: 0471348066
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0 By Dennis, 2e
by
Dennis
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9788126508648
ISBN: 8126508647
Description: Used in Used jacket. Like New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Worldly Best Deals ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Customer rating:
3.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
3 out of 3
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.