» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Systems Analysis and Design with UML Version 2.0: An Object-Oriented Approach

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Systems Analysis and Design with UML Version 2.0: An Object-Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden

About this title: This book presents a modern, hands on approach to doing SAD in UML! Get the core skills you need to actually do systems analysis and design with this highly practical, hands on approach to SAD using UML! Authors Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, and David Tegarden guide you through each part of the SAD process, with clear explanations of what it ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis; Barbara Haley Wixom; David Tegarden

price: $30.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9788126508648 ISBN: 8126508647

Description: New. Buy with confidence. Excellent Customer Service & Return policy. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Dennis, Alan, Wixom, Barbara Haley And Tegarden, David

price: $53.70

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: pictorial Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley, New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: VG. Very good condition with light shelf wear and slight rubbing to covers. pp. XVII, 525. 26 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found Books, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis Barbara Haley Wixom David Tegarden

price: $80.51

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach Second Edition

by Alan Dennis / Barbara Haley Wixom / David Tegarden

price: $82.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc. 2005 Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471659204 ISBN: 0471659207

Description: ISBN 0471659207. Hardback Textbook. Second edition. Tight sound copy in very good condition with highlighting to a few pages of the text. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Dennis, Alan; Wixom, Barbara Haley; Tegarden, David

price: $147.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: New. 0471348066 BRAND-NEW. FAST UPS shipping. In business for over 15 years, EXCEPTIONAL customer service (W320). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BUYALLBOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Systems Analysis and Design with UML Version 2.0: An Object-Oriented Approach new book

Systems Analysis and Design with UML Version 2.0: An Object-Oriented Approach

by Dennis, Alan, and Wixom, Barbara Haley, and Tegarden, David

price: $160.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ECMARKET, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis; Barbara Haley Wixom; David Tegarden

price: $171.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Dennis; Barbara Haley Wixom; David Tegarden

price: $172.69

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Dennis, Alan; Wixom, Barbara Haley; Tegarden, David

price: $14.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: Very Good. 0471348066 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden

price: $14.95

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: bkdoctor2, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: Fine. Great reading copy. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gazillion Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden

price: $15.70

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: Good. Covers scuffed, worn edges, second edition, text only-no cd-roms or access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden

price: $16.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach, By Dennis, 2nd Edition used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach, By Dennis, 2nd Edition

by Alan Dennis/ Barbara Haley Wixom

price: $17.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25133937 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780471348061. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Dennis, Alan; Wixom, Barbara Haley; Tegarden, David

price: $17.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: Good. 0471348066 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis; Barbara Haley Wixom; David Tegarden

price: $62.77

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: New. Free package tracking by email within two business days of your order. Google search Alibris coupons and save 10%. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: biggerbrainbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml

by Dennis Alan

price: $69.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471659204 ISBN: 0471659207

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 25cm, pp. 544. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis

price: $74.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Systems Analysis & Design With Uml

by Wixom, Barbara Haley; Dennis, Alan; Tegarden, David

price: $119.92

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Kartoniert / Broschiert / Publisher: Wiley John + Sons Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9780470400302 ISBN: 0470400307

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bides - books - Germany, GERMANY

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Dennis, Alan, Wixom, Barbara Haley, Tegarden, David

price: $154.27

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0-an Object-Oriented Approach new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0-an Object-Oriented Approach

by Dennis Alan

price: $159.76

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 26cm, pp. 544. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis

price: $171.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0 new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0

by Dennis, Alan/ Wixom, Barbara Haley/ Tega

price: $199.28

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: Hardback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach new book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0: an Object-Oriented Approach

by Alan Dennis, Barbara Haley Wixom, David Tegarden

price: $225.81

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471348061 ISBN: 0471348066

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Systems Analysis and Design With Uml Version 2.0 By Dennis, 2e

by Dennis

price: $25.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9788126508648 ISBN: 8126508647

Description: Used in Used jacket. Like New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.