» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sensible Chic: Smart Style on Any Budget

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sensible Chic: Smart Style on Any Budget

by Meredith Books (Creator)

About this title: HGTV's popular series presents a book to help fans gather information and inspiration that will enable them to affordably achieve high-end decorating looks.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Sensible Chic: Smart Style on Any Budget used book

Sensible Chic: Smart Style on Any Budget

by Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic: Smart Style on Any Budget used book

Sensible Chic: Smart Style on Any Budget

by Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HGTV Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HGTV Date Published: 8/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HGTV Date Published: 8/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HGTV Date Published: 8/10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HGTV Date Published: 2004-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Very good. Very minimal damage to the cover (no holes or tears, only minimal scuff marks), in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, minimal to no highlighting/under. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) new book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HGTV ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: New. 0696221322 NEW: NEVER USED: SHIPS FAST: MAY HAVE MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) new book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HGTV ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: New. 0696221322 Brand New Book Fast shipping Great Gift books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HGTV Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, clean, tight, unmarked, no spine or cover creases, some light cover edge wear North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HGTV ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) new book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv; Editor-Amy Tincher-Durik

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HGTV Date Published: 2004-08-10 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic used book

Sensible Chic

by Meredith Books

price: $5.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Home & Garden Television, Knoxville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback-VG-Book is clean--Illustrated-Index-191 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic: Smart Style on Any Budget new book

Sensible Chic: Smart Style on Any Budget

by Meredith Books (Creator)

price: $7.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Meredith Corporation Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Condition! Small Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 191 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic: Smart Style on Any Budget used book

Sensible Chic: Smart Style on Any Budget

by Tincher-Durik, Amy (Editor)

price: $10.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Meredith Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Very Good+ 0696221322. Very slight shelfwear; color photos; 192 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic Smart Style on Any Budget new book

Sensible Chic Smart Style on Any Budget

by Amy Tincher-Durik, Hgtv Books(Editor), Meredith Books

price: $21.15

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Softcover Publisher: Home & Garden Television Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 192 pages. 9.80 x 9.30 x 0.20 in. 24.0 oz. Leading designers create a collection of rooms with a stylish touch and low-cost alternatives, featuring a host of decorating ideas for transforming one's living and family rooms, dining rooms, and bedrooms with more than a dozen easy-to-make projects, inspirational suggestions, full-color photographs, shopping tips, and more. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HGTV ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HGTV ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HGTV ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HGTV Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HGTV ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television) used book

Sensible Chic (Home & Garden Television)

by Hgtv

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Sensible Chic used book

Sensible Chic

by Amy Tincher-Durik

price: $4.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sensible Chic used book

Sensible Chic

by Amy Tincher-Durik

price: $5.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Sensible Chic used book

Sensible Chic

by Meredith Books

price: $6.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Home & Garden Television, Knoxville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780696221323 ISBN: 0696221322

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 5, 2009
By Marie, Portland, OR

"Some interesting decorating ideas in here...the book shows very expensively decorated rooms, and an attempt to copy the style in a less-expensive fashion. I found that I tended to prefer the less-expensive rooms anyway! I can't imagine spending thousands of $ on some of those items!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
2 of 3 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.