Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Life on Earth, Custom Core
(15 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Life on Earth
by
Terry; Audesirk, Jerry; Byers, Bruce E.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780536720740
ISBN: 0536720746
Description: Fine. 0536720746. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Good. CD-ROM missing. Cover shows light shelf wear. Pages contain some highlighting and/or underlining. A few pages dog-eared by former owner. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. Small stains on 2nd page. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. A few pages have small stains. Good reading copy. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Very Good. CD-ROM included! Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. Side of book contains minor soiling. Former owner's name on inside. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Very Good. CD-ROM and online student access kit included! Cover shows light shelf wear. Former owner's name on inside. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Very Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. "Used" stamps and/or stickers are present. Pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005-01-11
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Like New. Excellent condition! Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Audesirk, Gerald; Audesirk, Teresa; Byers, Bruce
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Fine. 0131495062 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2005. Condition: Fine. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Cellar,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on Earth
by
Terry And Jerry Audesirk; Bruce E. Byers
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780536720740
ISBN: 0536720746
Description: New. Beautiful New Hardcover Book. read more
|
|
Life on Earth-Custom Edition-(Taken from Third Edition)
by
Audesirk, Terry and Gerry, and Byers, Bruce E.
Edition: Custom Third Edition
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780536689054
ISBN: 0536689059
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. **2003 Custom Third Edition**First three pages have longitudinal wrinkles & a few other pages have paper-clip indentations & a few pages have neat highlighting. *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) Very slight cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear. NO Remainder Marks or inside page markings! Non-smoker environment. We ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kadaddles,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Audesirk, Gerald; Audesirk, Teresa; Byers, Bruce
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Prentice Hall
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Fair. 0131495062 Textbook 4th Custom Core Student Edition CD INCLUDED BUT NOT TESTED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate staining or wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. No apparent writing or highlighting. ct. read more
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Gerald Audesirk, Teresa Audesirk, Bruce Byers
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Gerald Audesirk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)
by
Gerald Audesirk
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780131495067
ISBN: 0131495062
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=8352663&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|