New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Life on Earth, Custom Core

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Life on Earth, Custom Core

by Gerald Audesirk, Teresa Audesirk, Bruce Byers

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Life on Earth

by Terry; Audesirk, Jerry; Byers, Bruce E.

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing ISBN-13: 9780536720740 ISBN: 0536720746

Description: Fine. 0536720746. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Good. CD-ROM missing. Cover shows light shelf wear. Pages contain some highlighting and/or underlining. A few pages dog-eared by former owner. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. Small stains on 2nd page. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers

price: $18.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. A few pages have small stains. Good reading copy. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers

price: $19.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Very Good. CD-ROM included! Cover shows some edge wear and creasing. Side of book contains minor soiling. Former owner's name on inside. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers

price: $19.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Very Good. CD-ROM and online student access kit included! Cover shows light shelf wear. Former owner's name on inside. Otherwise, pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers

price: $19.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Very Good. Cover shows light shelf wear. "Used" stamps and/or stickers are present. Pages are clean and free of marks. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Gerald Audesirk; Teresa Audesirk; Bruce Byers

price: $19.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005-01-11 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Like New. Excellent condition! Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Audesirk, Gerald; Audesirk, Teresa; Byers, Bruce

price: $65.75

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Fine. 0131495062 Fourth Edition. Pub date: 2005. Condition: Fine. Includes unopened CD-ROM. We are a tested and proven company with over 300, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. confirmation on all US orders. Choose d for in 2-6 business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Cellar, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Life on Earth

by Terry And Jerry Audesirk; Bruce E. Byers

price: $11.75

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780536720740 ISBN: 0536720746

Description: New. Beautiful New Hardcover Book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ostermann Enterprises, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Life on Earth-Custom Edition-(Taken from Third Edition)

by Audesirk, Terry and Gerry, and Byers, Bruce E.

price: $14.92

Ships from LA, USA

Edition: Custom Third Edition Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Pearson Custom Publishing Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780536689054 ISBN: 0536689059

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. **2003 Custom Third Edition**First three pages have longitudinal wrinkles & a few other pages have paper-clip indentations & a few pages have neat highlighting. *~*FREE PRIORITY MAIL (U.S. ) UPGRADE** to SHIP to ALL 50 STATES! ! We SHIP **THIS AFTERNOON or NEXT POSTAL DAY! ! ** (We work hard to enjoy a top rating on all selling sites. ) Very slight cover/corner/edge shelf/handling wear. NO Remainder Marks or inside page markings! Non-smoker environment. We ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadaddles, LA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Audesirk, Gerald; Audesirk, Teresa; Byers, Bruce

price: $19.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prentice Hall ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Fair. 0131495062 Textbook 4th Custom Core Student Edition CD INCLUDED BUT NOT TESTED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. Moderate staining or wrinkling from liquid damage. Does not affect the text. No apparent writing or highlighting. ct. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Gerald Audesirk, Teresa Audesirk, Bruce Byers

price: $46.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Acceptable. Acceptable books may have highlights, notes, and/or writing present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Old Orchard Bookstore, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) used book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Gerald Audesirk

price: $67.81

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition) new book

Life on Earth, Custom Core (4th Edition) (Custom Core Edition)

by Gerald Audesirk

price: $194.84

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780131495067 ISBN: 0131495062

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.