» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

by Ian D Wilson (Editor), E R Adlard (Editor), Michael Cooke (Editor)

About this title: "The Encyclopedia of Separation Science" is the most comprehensive resource available on the theory, techniques, and applications of separation science. The work presents information on three levels. The first volume contains Level 1, which provides a broad overview of the theory of the 12 main categories of separation techniques. Volumes 2-4 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set used book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

by Wilson, Ian D (Editor), And Adlard, E R (Editor)

price: $1,748.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 09/2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 10 vols. 4502 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

by Wilson, Ian D (Editor), and Adlard, E R (Editor), and Cooke, Michael (Editor)

price: $799.00

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 10 vols. 4502 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DniproBooks, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Separation Science: 10 Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science: 10 Volume Set

by Ian Wilson

price: $800.33

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New in new dust jacket. New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

by Edited By Poole, Colin F. Edited By Cooke, Michael Editor-In-Chief Wilson, Ian D.

price: $4,985.68

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Elsevier Science Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 10 by 7.99 inches. (4502 pages) the encyclopedia of separation science is the most comprehensive resource available on the theory, techniques, and applications of separation science. the work presents information on three levels. the first volume contains level 1, which provides a broad overview of the theory of the 12 main categories of separation techniques. volumes 2-4 (level 2) expand coverage with detailed theoretical and technical descriptions of particular techniques. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

by ; Cooke, Michael

price: $869.55

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

by ; Cooke, Michael

price: $1,012.20

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, 10 Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, 10 Volume Set

by Ian Wilson

price: $1,482.53

Ships from INDIA, INDIA

Publisher: ELSEVIER, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition & Original book. Ships Next business day of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: firstbook, INDIA, INDIA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, 10 Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, 10 Volume Set

by Ian Wilson

price: $1,580.89

Ships from INDIA

Publisher: ELSEVIER, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, 10 Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, 10 Volume Set

by Ian Wilson

price: $1,600.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ELSEVIER Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

price: $2,012.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New. 0122267702 Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, 10 Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, 10 Volume Set

by Ian Wilson

price: $3,752.13

Ships from INDIA, INDIA

Publisher: ELSEVIER, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: Brand New. Brand New US edition & Original book. Ships Next business day of ordering. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: firstbook, INDIA, INDIA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Separation Science 10 Vols new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science 10 Vols

by Wilson Ian D.

price: $3,881.04

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: c2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 4500. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

by Wilson, Ian D (Editor), and Adlard, E R (Editor), and Cooke, Michael (Editor)

price: $493.99

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 10 vols. 4502 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

by Wilson, Ian D (Editor), and Adlard, E R (Editor), and Cooke, Michael (Editor)

price: $494.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 10 vols. 4502 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

price: $1,500.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New. 0122267702 Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set used book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

by Wilson, Ian D (Editor), and Adlard, E R (Editor), and Cooke, Michael (Editor)

price: $3,462.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 10 VOL. SET, BOOK NEVER READ. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 10 vols. 4502 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kamal Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, 10 Vols new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, 10 Vols

by Ian Wilson And Colin Poole

price: $4,007.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New. Set of 10 vols. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Munshiram Manoharlal, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set new book

Encyclopedia of Separation Science, Ten-Volume Set

by Wilson, Ian D (Editor), and Adlard, E R (Editor), and Cooke, Michael (Editor)

price: $494.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780122267703 ISBN: 0122267702

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 10 vols. 4502 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.