About this title: With its inclusive view of literacy, Creating Literacy Instruction for All Students emphasizes methods that have been validated by research and practice, while delivering the basics of all major aspects of reading and writing. The Sixth Edition of Creating Literacy Instruction for All Students continues to be one of the most comprehensive, ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Very good shape and condition. Textbook only, US Edition! . We ll send the best copy available. QQbookwarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve you in the best poss. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: New. 0205523668 NEVER USED! . THERE TEARS ON THE COVER. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: New. 0205523668 NEVER USED! . THERE IS BUMPS ON THE COVER. There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Fine. 0205523668 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: Fine. 0205523668 NEVER USED! . There are no highlights, No pen marks, No missing pages. The binding is sturdy. This book may have slight shelf wear. Upgraded shipping on orders over $49.99. Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: New. Brand New Book Original USA Version 6th Edition ISBN 9780205523665 Do not ship to PO box/APO addresses. FedEx or DHL shipment. Ship within 48 business hours. Estimated shipment time frame is 2 to 7 business. Daytime phone number needed to avoid delivery delay. Read before buying, do not assume, email us if you have questions. read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Excellent condition book-fast delivery-., . */... read more
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. US edition! Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We... Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 672 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2004-04-14
ISBN-13:9780205410361ISBN:0205410367
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780205523665ISBN:0205523668
Description: New. 0205523668 Pub date: 2007. Condition: BRAND NEW. INSTRUCTOR'S EDITION. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choose expedited shipping for much faster delivery. Delivery. read more
Description: Very good. Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 25027246 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205523665. read more
Description: Fine. Hardcover. Almost new condition. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Almost new condition. SKU: 25027270 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205523665. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780205523665ISBN:0205523668
Description: Hardcover. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24601618 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205523665 May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. May include moderately worn cover, writing, markings or slight discoloration. SKU: 24601618 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Allyn & Bacon
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780205523665ISBN:0205523668
Description: Fine. 0205523668 Pub date: 2007. Hardcover. Condition: Fine. INSTRUCTOR'S REVIEW COPY. Same as student but may have instructor's notes. Has some corner damage. Still in plastic wrap. We are a tested and proven company with over 400, 000 satisfied customers since 1997. Choo. read more
Description: Hardcover. New Condition. Free Edition: Same as student edition but has free copy markings. Still in Shrinkwrap. SKU: 20984517 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205523665. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780205523665ISBN:0205523668
Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23684036 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205523665 Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23684036 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Prentice Hall
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780205523665ISBN:0205523668
Description: Hardcover. Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23892215 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780205523665 Has minor wear and/or markings. Has minor wear and/or markings. SKU: 23892215 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.