» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Immunology Guidebook

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: The "Immunology Guidebook" provides an easily accessible text-reference to the more up-to-date and difficult concepts in the complex science of immunology. It aims to demystify basic concepts and specialised molecular and cellular interactions. Its 18 chapters offer a logical and sequential presentation where much of the data is displayed in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

price: $79.31

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: New. 012198382X Brand New US Edition. No P.O. Box please. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: TextBookMart, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

by Cruse, Julius; Lewis, Robert; Wang, Huan

price: $91.28

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: New. Delivery through DHL in 3-5 working days (with tracking) for all items above 700 grams. Rest through post 4-14 days. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Computer Book Centre, INDIA

Reliability: Best

Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

by Editor-Julius Cruse; Editor-Robert Lewis; Editor-Huan Wang

price: $171.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004-08-23 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Immunology Guidebook used book

Immunology Guidebook

price: $182.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004/08/23 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

price: $440.77

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004/08/23 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

by Cruse J.M. Et Al

price: $70.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ELSEVIER ACADEMIC PRESS, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: Brand New. Brand New, original US edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

by Cruse J.M. Et Al

price: $73.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: ELSEVIER ACADEMIC PRESS ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. US edition. Great savings. Excellent Customer service. All query reply within 24 Hour. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Educational Media Centre, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

price: $75.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Academic Press ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: New. 012198382X Prompt customer service, FedEx tracking no. Packages deliver in 4-6 business days. traceable from next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookland, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

by Cruse Julius M.

price: $150.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 28cm, pp. 1000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology Guidebook used book

Immunology Guidebook

price: $160.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004/08/23 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: Fine. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology Guidebook used book

Immunology Guidebook

by Cruse, Julius

price: $208.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 09/08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: Fine. SHIPS USING FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS, NO P. O BOX ADDRESSES PLEASE. Book Description: Like New.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology Guidebook used book

Immunology Guidebook

by Cruse, Julius

price: $212.16

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 09/08/2004 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: Very Good, No Highlights or Markup, all pages are intact. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology Guidebook used book

Immunology Guidebook

by Cruse, Julius

price: $222.56

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 8-9-04 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

price: $380.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004/08/23 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

by Cruse J.M. Et Al

price: $129.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: New. New. In Mint condition. Over 1 million customers served worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: packofbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Immunology Guidebook new book

Immunology Guidebook

by Julius M. Cruse

price: $137.59

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: Size 28cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 1000. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Immunology Guidebook used book

Immunology Guidebook

by Wang, Haun, and Cruse, Julius M, M.D., PhD (Editor), and Lewis, Robert (Editor)

price: $149.40

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1000 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Immunology Guidebook used book

Immunology Guidebook

by Wang, Haun, and Cruse, Julius M, M.D., PhD (Editor), and Lewis, Robert (Editor)

price: $149.40

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1000 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Immunology Guidebook [Hardcover] By Cruse, Julius; Lewis, Robert; Wang, Huan new book

Immunology Guidebook [Hardcover] By Cruse, Julius; Lewis, Robert; Wang, Huan

price: $123.00

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Immunology Guidebook [Hardcover] By Cruse, Julius; Lewis, Robert; Wang, Huan new book

Immunology Guidebook [Hardcover] By Cruse, Julius; Lewis, Robert; Wang, Huan

price: $130.25

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Immunology Guidebook used book

Immunology Guidebook

by Wang, Haun, and Cruse, Julius M, M.D., PhD (Editor), and Lewis, Robert (Editor)

price: $150.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Academic Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780121983826 ISBN: 012198382X

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1000 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.