» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: The Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: The Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Paul Davis, Gary Harrison, David M Johnson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Paul Davis; Gary Harrison; David M. Johnson; Patricia Clark Smith; John F. Crawford

price: $6.55

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Like New. Excellent condition (first blank page and title page clipped/removed, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Davis, Paul; Harrison, Gary; Johnson, David M.; Smith, Patricia Clark; Crawford, John F.

price: $8.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Very Good. 0312402643 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrendaBoorBooks, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Paul Davis|Gary Harrison|David Johnson|Patricia Clark Smith|John F. Crawford

price: $10.35

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: TextbooksRus #8975604. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Davis, Paul; Harrison, Gary; Johnson, David M.; Smith Patricia Clark; Crawford, John F. (Editors)

price: $30.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Very Good. Royal 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: VG. Vol 5 only. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5

by Davis

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Used Good. The Text appears clean. The upper page edges are wrinkled from a liquid spill and the cover ha very min or wear. With the exception of the watermarks, this is still a nice book. Has a stamp on the outer page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5

by Davis

price: $36.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Light shelf wear. Nice bookand Binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5

by Davis

price: $36.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Used Very Good. Text appears very minimally marked. Cover has light shelf wear. Nice book and binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 new book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Davis, Paul; Harrison, Gary; Johnson, David M.; Smith, Patricia Clark; Crawford, John F.

price: $38.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: New. 0312402643 New softcover book. DAILY SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5 new book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5

by Davis

price: $39.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: New. The book appears New, Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Paul Davis, Gary Harrison, David M. Johnson, Patricia Clark Smith, John F. Crawford

price: $4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature: Volume 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature: Volume 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: 0312402643 Soft Cover in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One More Page, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Paul Davis, Gary Harrison, David M. Johnson, Patricia Clark Smith, John F. Crawford

price: $5.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TigerBooks449, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Paul Davis, Gary Harrison, David M. Johnson, Patricia Clark Smith, John F. Crawford

price: $6.68

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Very Good. 2003 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Bedford Anthology of World Lit., Bk.5 used book

Bedford Anthology of World Lit., Bk.5

by Davis

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

price: $12.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Good. Some notes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Davis, Paul, Harrison, Gary, Johnson, David M., Smith, Patricia Clark, Crawford, John F.

price: $12.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Davis, Paul

price: $12.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Bedford Books ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Bedford Anthology of World Lit., Bk.5 new book

Bedford Anthology of World Lit., Bk.5

by Davis

price: $17.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Paul Davis; Gary Harrison; David M. Johnson; Patricia Clark Smith; John F. Crawford

price: $21.96

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003-01-06 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Davis Harrison Johnson Smith

price: $35.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bedford Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: pp. 1150. Book condition is GOOD; some shelf/reading wear; spine is smooth; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. English. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Be Bop Bookshop, TN, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Paul Davis

price: $49.74

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 new book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Paul Davis

price: $66.35

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900 used book

The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900

by Davis, Paul; Harrison, Gary; Johnson, David M.; Smith, Patricia Clark; Crawford, John F.

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's ISBN-13: 9780312402648 ISBN: 0312402643

Description: Very Good. 0312402643. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BensBooks, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.