Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: The Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
(23 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Paul Davis; Gary Harrison; David M. Johnson; Patricia Clark Smith; John F. Crawford
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2003-01-06
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Like New. Excellent condition (first blank page and title page clipped/removed, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
novel-books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Davis, Paul; Harrison, Gary; Johnson, David M.; Smith, Patricia Clark; Crawford, John F.
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Very Good. 0312402643 light shelfwear, insides perfect. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BrendaBoorBooks ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Paul Davis|Gary Harrison|David Johnson|Patricia Clark Smith|John F. Crawford
Ships from
OH,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: TextbooksRus #8975604. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Davis, Paul; Harrison, Gary; Johnson, David M.; Smith Patricia Clark; Crawford, John F. (Editors)
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Very Good. Royal 8vo. Whistle clean, tight copy: VG. Vol 5 only. read more
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5
by
Davis
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Used Good. The Text appears clean. The upper page edges are wrinkled from a liquid spill and the cover ha very min or wear. With the exception of the watermarks, this is still a nice book. Has a stamp on the outer page edges. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5
by
Davis
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Used Very Good. Text appears clean. Light shelf wear. Nice bookand Binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5
by
Davis
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Used Very Good. Text appears very minimally marked. Cover has light shelf wear. Nice book and binding. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Davis, Paul; Harrison, Gary; Johnson, David M.; Smith, Patricia Clark; Crawford, John F.
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: New. 0312402643 New softcover book. DAILY SHIPPING! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BOOKER C ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900, Book 5
by
Davis
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's, Boston, MA.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: New. The book appears New, Excellent condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Paul Davis, Gary Harrison, David M. Johnson, Patricia Clark Smith, John F. Crawford
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature: Volume 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: 0312402643 Soft Cover in Near Fine condition has unmarked pages, tight binding and is NOT an ex-library book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
One More Page ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Paul Davis, Gary Harrison, David M. Johnson, Patricia Clark Smith, John F. Crawford
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
TigerBooks449 ,
SC,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Paul Davis, Gary Harrison, David M. Johnson, Patricia Clark Smith, John F. Crawford
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Very Good. 2003 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bunches of Books ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Bedford Anthology of World Lit., Bk.5
by
Davis
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Large Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Good. Some notes. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Castle ,
MO,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Davis, Paul, Harrison, Gary, Johnson, David M., Smith, Patricia Clark, Crawford, John F.
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Davis, Paul
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Bedford Books
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Bedford Anthology of World Lit., Bk.5
by
Davis
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: New. Book in shrink wrap. Excellent condition! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Collegebooksdirect ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Paul Davis; Gary Harrison; David M. Johnson; Patricia Clark Smith; John F. Crawford
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2003-01-06
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Davis Harrison Johnson Smith
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Bedford
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: pp. 1150. Book condition is GOOD; some shelf/reading wear; spine is smooth; wraps and manuscript pages are bright; no markings in text. English. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Be Bop Bookshop ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Paul Davis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Paul Davis
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
More Books ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 5: the Nineteenth Century, 1800-1900
by
Davis, Paul; Harrison, Gary; Johnson, David M.; Smith, Patricia Clark; Crawford, John F.
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Bedford/St. Martin's
ISBN-13: 9780312402648
ISBN: 0312402643
Description: Very Good. 0312402643. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BensBooks ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 4: The Eighteenth Century, 1650-1800
by
Paul Davis, Gary Harrison, David M Johnson
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $15.05!
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature, Book 6: The Twentieth Century, 1900-The Present
by
Paul Davis, Gary Harrison, David M Johnson
see all
from $5.00!
new only
from $26.95!
The assassination of Jesse James by the coward Robert Ford
by
Ron Hansen
see all
from $1.99!
new only
from $1.99!
The Broadview Anthology of British Literature
by
Joseph Laurence Black
see all
from $4.65!
new only
from $28.83!
The Bedford Anthology of World Literature Book 3: The Early Modern World, 1450-1650
by
Paul Davis, Gary Harrison, David M Johnson
see all
from $2.36!
new only
from $20.00!
The Norton Anthology of English Literature: The Major Authors
by
M H Abrams, (Me (Editor)
see all
from $2.94!
new only
from $52.68!