» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Art of Public Speaking with Student CDs 4.0, Audio CD Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Art of Public Speaking with Student CDs 4.0, Audio CD Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder

by Stephen E. Lucas

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Art of Public Speaking With Student Cds 4.0, Audio Cd Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder used book

The Art of Public Speaking With Student Cds 4.0, Audio Cd Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder

by Stephen E Lucas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Sorry, CD missing. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking With Student Cds 4.0, Audio Cd Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder used book

The Art of Public Speaking With Student Cds 4.0, Audio Cd Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder

by Stephen E Lucas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Like New. With CD! Book in almost Brand New condition. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking With Student Cds 4.0, Audio Cd Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder used book

The Art of Public Speaking With Student Cds 4.0, Audio Cd Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder

by Stephen E Lucas

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Acceptable. Sorry, CD missing. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Public Speaking: Annotated Instructor's Edition (Twentieth Anniversary Edition)

price: $4.67

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Like New. This book is in excellent condition with tight solid pages and binding, pages are bright and clean. No names, no marks, no stickers. No known edge wear. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Public Speaking 8/E (Annotated Instructor's Edition)

by Stephen E. Lucas

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Instructor's edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, New York, NY Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: 8th Annotated Teacher's Edition. Gently used softcover text in very good condition with NO writing, highlighting, or dog-eared pages. Cover is also very good with light shelf wear and NO spine creasing. Text only, NO cds. Includes a companion website. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJ Arndt Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Public Speaking: Annotated Instructor's Edition (Twentieth...

price: $8.01

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking with Student CDs 4.0, Audio CD Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder used book

The Art of Public Speaking with Student CDs 4.0, Audio CD Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder

by Lucas, Stephen E

price: $34.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. Textbook only. We send best copy available. QQbookswarehouse, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We strive to serve... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: QQBooksWarehouse, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking and Learning Tools Suite, 8th new book

The Art of Public Speaking and Learning Tools Suite, 8th

by Lucas, Stephen E.

price: $72.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Topic Finder. Includes CD's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking and Learning Tools Suite, 8th new book

The Art of Public Speaking and Learning Tools Suite, 8th

by Lucas, Stephen E.

price: $72.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Topic Finder. Includes CD's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking and Learning Tools Suite, 8th new book

The Art of Public Speaking and Learning Tools Suite, 8th

by Lucas, Stephen E.

price: $76.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Topic Finder. Includes CD's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking and Learning Tools Suite, 8th new book

The Art of Public Speaking and Learning Tools Suite, 8th

by Lucas, Stephen E.

price: $79.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Topic Finder. Includes CD's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Art of Public Speaking and Learning Tools Suite, 8th new book

The Art of Public Speaking and Learning Tools Suite, 8th

by Lucas, Stephen E.

price: $79.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Brand New. Still in Shrinkwrap, Includes Topic Finder. Includes CD's. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Art of Public Speaking: Annotated Instructor's Edition (Twentieth Anniversary Edition)

by Unknown

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Public Speaking With Student Cds 4.0, Audio Cd Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder used book

The Art of Public Speaking With Student Cds 4.0, Audio Cd Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder

by Stephen E Lucas

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Public Speaking: Annotated Instructor's Edition (Twentieth Anniversary Edition)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Public Speaking With Student Cds 4.0, Audio Cd Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder

by Stephen E Lucas

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Public Speaking: Annotated Instructor's Edition (Twentieth Anniversary Edition)

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw Hill Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Public Speaking: Annotated Instructor's Edition (Twentieth Anniversary Edition)

by Unknown

price: $2.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Art of Public Speaking: Annotated Instructor\'S Edition (Twentieth Anniversary Edition)

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: New. New! . Still in plastic wrap. 8th Edition. Eighth Edition New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Textbook Brokers, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Public Speaking: Annotated Instructor's Edition (Twentieth Anniversary Edition)

price: $3.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Very Good. 0072564067 Textbook 8th Student edition. CD NOT INCLUDED. Light dirt, wear, fading, or curling of cover or spine. Cover has used book stickers or residue. Good binding. NO apparent loose pages. NO apparent missing pages. May have unnoticed missing pages, as this is a USED book and pages get lost easily. No apparent writing or highlighting. bm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Borgasorus Books, Inc., MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Public Speaking: Annotated Instructor's Edition (Twentieth Anniver...

price: $3.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Fine. Clean crisp pages thru-out-Registration code included (validity not guaranteed)-Clean cover with only very light usage wear (bumped corners)-Tight binding-We ship out fast daily-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expedited shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Public Speaking With Stu used book

The Art of Public Speaking With Stu

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Fine. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Quickshipment, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Public Speaking: Annotated Instructor's Edition (Twentieth Anniversary Edition)

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw Hill ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Very Good. 0072564067 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Art of Public Speaking With Student Cds 4.0, Audio Cd Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder

by Stephen E Lucas

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780072564068 ISBN: 0072564067

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Art of Public Speaking with Student CDs 4.0, Audio CD Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder used book

The Art of Public Speaking with Student CDs 4.0, Audio CD Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder

by Lucas, Stephen E

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780073023892 ISBN: 0073023892

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very good shape and condition. US edition! Textbook only. We send best copy available. UniversityStore1908, one thousand happy customers. Textbooks are sold as is, may or may not include supplementary material. We... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: universitystore1908, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 30, 2008
By Charles, JAKARTA, Indonesia

"Awesome"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 12, 2008
By Teena, Snellville, GA

"I am presently reading this book for Speech/Communication class and I think it is well written and extremely helpful in writing speeches and communicating in general. It goes into the audience, different types of speeches, outlining, presenting, use of voice, etc."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 22, 2007
By Judy, San Francisco, CA

"A good standard Speech 1A text book. Gives a few good examples and step by step process to write a basic speech. Kept the text book as a reference guide after taking a speech class."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Sep 19, 2007
By Dunni, Nigeria

"give insight on how to face the public and catch their utmost attention"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 5    Next page  
See all reviews of The Art of Public Speaking with Student CDs 4.0, Audio CD Set, Powerweb and Topic Finder by Stephen E. Lucas

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.4 out of 5 3.4 out of 5
12 of 14 (86%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.