» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch, Shonna Valeska (Photographer)

About this title: 'When I need to get in shape fast, I know that David's the man ...with David, I know I'll get some real results' - Heidi Klum. 'I work out with David Kirsch on a regular basis, but I really see his magic when I need to get in shape quickly for a film, event, or photo shoot. He puts me on a detailed but realistic program, that includes diet, supplements and exercise. Within two weeks I see huge results and feel stronger, healthier and 100 percent better inside and out' - Liv Tyler, actress. 'When I first contacted David, I had five weeks to get in shape for my first movie role. His attitude ...

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast!

by David Kirsch

price: $3.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast!

by David Kirsch

price: $3.01

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! : the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness...Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body-Fast used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! : the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness...Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body-Fast

by David Kirsch

price: $3.05

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Contemporary ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! : the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness...Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body-Fast used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! : the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness...Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body-Fast

by David Kirsch

price: $3.11

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Contemporary ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: Fine. Almost in new condition. Book shows only very slight signs of use. Cover and binding are undamaged and pages show minimal use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast!

by Kirsch, David

price: $4.11

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 3/7/2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: Fine. 0071548505 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan (Book With Dvd): the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan (Book With Dvd): the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast

by David Kirsch

price: $4.45

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-06-22 ISBN-13: 9780071461405 ISBN: 007146140X

Description: Fair. Book is in good to acceptable condition with minor blemishes on the dust cover, including light edge wear and small bumped corners. Back cover has several light creases, and a couple of small stickers. Pages are clean. INCLUDES DVD. Ships next business day. Your purchase helps support Angel Cat and Dog Rescue. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Scott Davis, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast!

by Kirsch, David

price: $5.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: New. 0071548505 CLEAN NEW COPY. There is a black line on the edge. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfcreek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan (Book With Dvd): the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan (Book With Dvd): the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast

by Kirsch, David

price: $7.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071461405 ISBN: 007146140X

Description: Fair. 007146140X Ships next business day. CD NOT INCLUDED. Text is clean and unmarked! Small black line on the bottom/exterior edge of pages. Light shelf wear to dust jacket from storage. CD NOT INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by Kirsch, David, and Valeska, Shonna (Photographer)

price: $9.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A124_5/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by Kirsch, David, and Valeska, Shonna (Photographer)

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 287 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by Kirsch, David / Valeska, Shonna (Photos)

price: $15.87

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-03-09 ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780071548502. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast!

by Kirsch, David

price: $16.10

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: New. 0071548505 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by David Kirsch

price: $16.21

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan (Book With Dvd): the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan (Book With Dvd): the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast

by Kirsch, David

price: $19.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071461405 ISBN: 007146140X

Description: New. 007146140X "NEW" HARDCOVER BOOK, IN THE DUST JACKET, WITH SEALED CD! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: JEANCOBOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan, the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan, the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast

by Kirsch, David

price: $20.72

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Contemporary) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9.201 by 7.299 inches. When i need to get in shape fast, i know that david's the man...with david, i know i'll get some real results. --heidi klum i work out with david kirsch on a regular basis, but i really see his magic when i need to get in shape quickly for a film, event, or photo shoot. he puts me on a detailed but realistic program, that includes diet, supplements and exercise. within two weeks i see huge results and feel stronger, healthier and 100 percent better ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan Book and the Ultimate New York Body Plan Dvd Package (Shrinkwrapped)

by Kirsch, David

price: $29.22

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: DVD Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education(McGraw-Hill Professional) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780077119768 ISBN: 0077119762

Description: BRAND NEW DVD. 9.201 by 7.402 inches. When i need to get in shape fast, i know that david's the man… with david, i know i'll get some real results says heidi klum, newly voted the world's sexiest model by web. models[full stop]com this focused fitness and diet program is designed to help you drop up to 8% body fat, up to 12 pounds, and up to two dress sizes in only two weeks celebrity trainer, david kirsch, founder of the famous madison square club in new york, shares his body beautiful secrets ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan (Book With Dvd): the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan (Book With Dvd): the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast

by David Kirsch

price: $32.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2005-06-22 ISBN-13: 9780071461405 ISBN: 007146140X

Description: New. NEW, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Ultimate New York Body Plan:

by Kirsch, David

price: $34.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mixed media product Publisher: MCGRAW-HILL EDUCATION-EUROPE Country = UNITED STATES Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780077119768 ISBN: 0077119762

Description: BRAND NEW MIXED MEDIA PRODUCT. (Mixed media product) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast!

by David Kirsch

price: $3.01

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: New Paperback, Book in Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast!

by David Kirsch

price: $3.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast!

by David Kirsch

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast! new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan: the Breakthrough Diet and Fitness System That Sheds Pounds and Reshapes Your Body--Fast!

by David Kirsch

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 2008-03-07 ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate New York Body Plan new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by Kirsch

price: $11.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: BRAND NEW. 0071548505. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate New York Body Plan used book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by Kirsch, David

price: $13.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Ultimate New York Body Plan new book

The Ultimate New York Body Plan

by Kirsch, David And Valeska, Shonna

price: $13.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: PAP/PSTR R Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780071548502 ISBN: 0071548505

Description: THE ULTIMATE 2-WEEK MAKEOVER...NO TUMMY TUCKS. NO LIPOSUCTION. JUST FAST RESULTS WITH THE NEW YORK WAY. When Victoria's Secret fashion models Heidi Klum, Naomi Campbell and Bridget Hall need to get in shape, they call David Kirsch, owner and founde... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.