» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Sweep 13: Reckoning

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Sweep 13: Reckoning

by Cate Tiernan

About this title: Morgan knows that a dark wave of destruction is on its way, so she, Hunter, and a surprising new ally join forces to fight a battle that will test their powers more than any of them imagine.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) used book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Cate Tiernan

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Sweep 13: Reckoning used book

Sweep 13: Reckoning

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Sweep, 13. Intended for a juvenile audience. Intended for a young adult/teenage audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) new book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $2.48

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: New. 0142300861 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) new book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Cate Tiernan

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2002-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NEW YORK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) used book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Cate Tiernan

price: $12.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) used book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $16.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Very Good. 0142300861 A little shelf wear/scratching on outer covers. Perfect otherwise. Remainder mark. Free bookmarks with all orders and all orders ship same or next business day! 360. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Brandywine Liquidators, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) used book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 8/26/2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Good. 0142300861 SOFTCOVER, GOOD CONDITION w/MODERATE COSMETIC EXTERIOR WEAR, PAGES GOOD-NO MARKS/UNDERLINING/HI-LIGHTING, NO MAJOR FLAWS-BINDING GOOD, PAGES CLEAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) used book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Good. 0142300861 Shows light or moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Reckoning (Sweep 13) used book

Reckoning (Sweep 13)

by Cate Tiernan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) used book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Cate Tiernan

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Good. This book looks good. It is like any used book you would expect to find in a used book shop. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susies Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Sweep 13: Reckoning used book

Sweep 13: Reckoning

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $3.40

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books Date Published: 01/08/2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Reckoning, Sweep #13 used book

Reckoning, Sweep #13

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $11.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: As New. NOT a remainder or an ex library book. Clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) used book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $13.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Good. 0142300861 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) used book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Cate Tiernan

price: $19.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 2002-08-26 ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13) new book

Reckoning (Sweep, No. 13)

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $20.67

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: New. 0142300861 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Reckoning (Sweep 13) new book

Reckoning (Sweep 13)

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $41.15

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Puffin Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: New. New unread copy. May have slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Agawa Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Reckoning used book

Reckoning

by Tiernan, Cate

price: $60.95

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780142300862 ISBN: 0142300861

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. In very good condition inside and out. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycled Reading, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Amanda, Troy, MI

"An old favorite - I have always loved Cate Tiernan's Sweep series!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 11, 2009
By Carrie, Athens, GA

"Loved Alisa's voice in this one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 3, 2009
By Mai, The United States

"that's a lot of alisa to take in, but man i'm glad she was less annoying in this book again. kind of cool that she was able to meet her mom's family and answer some questions."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 30, 2009
By Libby, Greenwood, IN

"Another great book by Cate Tiernan. A continuation of the Sweep series, this book concentrates on Alisa and her struggle to accept and adapt to the fact that she is a half-blood witch. After a fight with her dad and soon to be step-mom who is pregnant and young enough to be Alisa's sister, Alisa runs off to seek out her deceased mother's brother Sam. While there she discovers the secrets to her magic and finds acceptance and love from relatives she never knew she had."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 14    Next page  
See all reviews of Sweep 13: Reckoning by Cate Tiernan

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
14 of 15 (93%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sweep 11: Origins

Sweep 11: Origins

by Cate Tiernan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $31.28!

Strife

Strife

by Cate Tiernan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Seeker

Seeker

by Cate Tiernan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Sweep Super Special: Night's Child

Sweep Super Special: Night's Child

by Cate Tiernan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.75!

Spellbound

Spellbound

by Cate Tiernan

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.40!

Calling

Calling

by C Tiernan

see all from $2.53!

new only from $3.75!