About this title: A self-improvement guide for business professionals, teachers, students, parents, or anyone interested in promoting themselves within today's success-oriented culture shares sixty-four principles on how to reach desired goals.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperResource
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060594886ISBN:0060594888
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Book and cover are like new. Very nice clean copy. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 473 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 12/26/2006
ISBN-13:9780060594893ISBN:0060594896
Description: Fine. 0060594896 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2005-12-28
ISBN-13:9780060594886ISBN:0060594888
Description: Very Good. Clean, tight, and crisp! Nice copy with just a hint of wear! We ship quickly 6 days a week. Email sent with USPS confirmmation/tracking when shipped. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060594893ISBN:0060594896
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Read once, great condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 473 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Very Good. 0060594896 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Harper Paperbacks
Date Published: 2007-01-01
ISBN-13:9780060594893ISBN:0060594896
Description: Like New. Pre-release ARC book with same cover and publisher stickers. Shelfwear from storage in box with other books. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Resource
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060594886ISBN:0060594888
Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. BB. Like new hardback and jacket! Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperResource
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060594886ISBN:0060594888
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 473 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. faint shelfwear to dust jacket, small closed tear on inside flap, bright, crisp, clean, unmarked copy, appears unread. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007-01-01
ISBN-13:9780060594893ISBN:0060594896
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780060594893. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Collins
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9780060594893ISBN:0060594896
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperResource, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780060594886ISBN:0060594888
Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, As new except that free endpaper has been excised. Price-intact. 473 pages incl. Index. read more
"Very motivating book! The first time I read it, I ended up making all kinds of lists of things I needed to do and goals for many different areas of my life. When I start to feel like I'm losing my steam, I pick it back up and skim it. Good to keep on the shelf next to your desk!"
"I've dog-eared at least 75 pages in this book and it's full of highlighter and notes in the margins! Jack's insights to his years of successful business practices are shared to the world for only about $20! He truely has the "magic formula" for happiness and prosperity."
"saya sangat menyukai buku ini. Gak perlu disangsikan lagi kiprah Jack Canfield dalam menyusun buku ini. Buku ini bahkan pernah saya hadiahkan kepada seseorang yang sangat saya sayangi, sepupu saya. Harapan saya, dia membaca buku itu, mendapatkan nilai darinya dan bener-bener jadi orang sukses di kemudian hari.
Ada banyak hal dan tips yang diberikan oleh Jack Canfield. Salah satunya yang paling saya suka adalah menuliskan tujuan dan target kita, baik itu jangka panjang dan jangka pendek. Berulang kali kita membuka catatan tersebut, maka otak dan perilaku kita akan terbawa ke arah tujuan yang kita capai.
analoginya sih gampang, Ada pepatah yang mengatakan "apa yang kita takutkan, kebanyakan malah akan terjadi". Kenapa? karena sengaja atau tidak, disadari atau tidak, kita selalu memikirkannya,tingkah laku kita terbawa ke arah tersebut dan pada akhirnya hal yang kita takutkan malah terjadi.
Ganti saja ketakutan menjadi kesuksesan. always as simple as that :D"
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.