» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot, M.D.

About this title: Dr. Bob Arnot, a popular TV medical reporter and author of several bestselling medical guides, presents a potentially lifesaving plan in SEVEN STEPS TO STOP A HEART ATTACK. His father's fatal heart attack inspired Arnot to address heart health and disease, and here he presents the latest medical advances combined with established wisdom in a straightforward, easy-to-understand volume. Taking the stance that many if not most heart-related fatalities can be prevented, Arnot shares research about heart disease as well as helpful recommendations for lifestyle changes. He discusses symptom ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Arnot, Bob, Dr., M.D., And Arnot, Robert Burns

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Arnot, Dr. Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 12/21/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Fine. 0743225570 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack new book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004-12-21 ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: New. First Edition, Brand New Item_Not A Remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack new book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Arnot, Dr. Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743225595 ISBN: 0743225597

Description: New. 0743225597 Thank you for looking at Bookhaven1.100%satisfaction guaranteed. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Arnot, Dr. Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743225595 ISBN: 0743225597

Description: Very Good. 0743225597 May have a remainder mark. Ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Arnot, Dr. Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780743225595 ISBN: 0743225597

Description: Fine. 0743225597. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225595 ISBN: 0743225597

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780743225595 ISBN: 0743225597

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Arnot, Dr. Bob

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Very Good; Pages clean and binding tight. Minor tanning. Shipped, usually within twenty-four hours, from a smoke free environment in Michigan. (HEALTH) 0743225570. 1.2 x 9.2 x 6.2 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SpineTingling Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack new book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Arnot, Dr. Bob

price: $2.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780743225595 ISBN: 0743225597

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepygirl's Used Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Arnot, Dr. Bob

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. B000FTBPOG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Arnot, Dr. Bob

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fine. B000FTBPOG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack new book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780743225595 ISBN: 0743225597

Description: New. Trade paperback. NEW NEW NEW; never read; never sold. In sealed plastic protection. 2005. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Good. 2004-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Like New. 2004-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack used book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Arnot, Dr. Bob

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 12/21/2004 ISBN-13: 9780743225571 ISBN: 0743225570

Description: Very Good. 0743225570 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y24Q. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack new book

Seven Steps to Stop a Heart Attack

by Dr. Bob Arnot

price: $5.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780743225595 ISBN: 0743225597

Description: New. Brand New, Paperback, clean, tight, unmarked, no cover or spine creases When Dr. Bob Arnot's father--himself a distinguished doctor--died of a massive heart attack, it came as a horrible shock. A heart attack can happen to anyone, but upon further investigation, Dr. Arnot came to believe that his father's death could have been prevented. The tragedy inspired Dr. Arnot to write this book, exploring all the very latest developments in medical science, many of which have come to light only. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.