» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking

by Sandra Woodruff, R.d.

About this title: Introduces more than 130 delicious low-fat and fat-free recipes representing best in Italian cuisine, from new versions of traditional favorites to bold contemporary dishes. Original. 50,000 first printing. $50,000 ad/promo. Tour IP.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R.d.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) new book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $2.21

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookexpressonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $2.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking: Over 200 Low-Fat and Fat-Free, Traditional & Contemporary Recipes-From Antipasto to Ziti used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking: Over 200 Low-Fat and Fat-Free, Traditional & Contemporary Recipes-From Antipasto to Ziti

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Very Good + No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Colorful wrap has very light edge wear with light chipping on spine top and bottom. Pages and text are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Good. 0895297485 Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1996-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Size: 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; Large format paperback, very light wear to cover else As New with no rips, tears or marks of any kind. Email for photo. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Partners In Time Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $4.95

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: As New. [Unused. ] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dixie, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat--Free Italian Cooking used book

Secrets of Fat--Free Italian Cooking

by Sandra Woodruff Rd

price: $5.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover & Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group, Garden City New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 7.5 X9. Tightly bound-==Clean & bright pages-==No writing or marks in book-==Like new-==230 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Filbert Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R.d.

price: $5.95

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Avery Trade ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Very Good. 0895297485 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; Mild cover wear, paper scar fore-edge bottom corner of front cover, binding tight, text clean. 0895297485; 13334. Secrets of Fat-free Cooking; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking new book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: SECOND PRINT Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: NEW. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 230 PAGES. KELLY GREEN SPINE ON SOFTCOVER BOOK. FULL PAGE COLOR PHOTOS. BOOK IS CLEAN AND SECURE, APPEARS UNREAD, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking new book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $9.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: New with no dust jacket. 0895297485. Buy from a proven seller. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; Trade PB; 0.66 x 8.97 x 7.5 Inches; 240 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking: Over 130 Low-Fat and Fat-Free, Traditional and Contemporary Recipes-From Antipasto to Ziti used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking: Over 130 Low-Fat and Fat-Free, Traditional and Contemporary Recipes-From Antipasto to Ziti

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $11.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Very Good. Sticker on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking new book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R.d.

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) new book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking: Over 200 Low-Fat and Fat-Free, Traditional & Contemporary Recipes-From Antipasto to Ziti used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking: Over 200 Low-Fat and Fat-Free, Traditional & Contemporary Recipes-From Antipasto to Ziti

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Very Good. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Italian food has long been a staple of the American diet, but with the recent fat-free craze, many people have shied away from their favorite dishes. Woodruff shows Italian food lovers how to enjoy their favorite Italian dishes without overdoing the fat. More than 130 recipes for wonderful dishes such as Shrimp and Asparagus Risotto and Suasage and Ricotta Pan Pizza let even fat-free eaters go for the gusto. Line drawings. 12 color photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking: Over 200 Low-Fat and Fat-Free, Traditional & Contemporary Recipes-From Antipasto to Ziti new book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking: Over 200 Low-Fat and Fat-Free, Traditional & Contemporary Recipes-From Antipasto to Ziti

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $15.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780895297488. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R.d.

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dalesbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $2.48

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Avery Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $2.49

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $2.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking) used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking (Secrets of Fat-Free Cooking)

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $2.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking: Over 130 Low-Fat and Fat-Free, Traditional and Contemporary Recipes-From Antipasto to Ziti used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Italian Cooking: Over 130 Low-Fat and Fat-Free, Traditional and Contemporary Recipes-From Antipasto to Ziti

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN GRP USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780895297488 ISBN: 0895297485

Description: VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.