» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff, R.d.

About this title: The book features over 130 recipes that use fat substitutes such as fruit purees and juices, apple sauce, honey, nonfat yoghurt and buttermilk, and even mashed sweet potatoes and pumpkin.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R. D

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 10/1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking: Over 130 Low-Fat & Fat-Free Recipes for Scrumptious and Simple-to-Make Cakes, Cookies, Brownies, Muffins, Pies, Breads, used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking: Over 130 Low-Fat & Fat-Free Recipes for Scrumptious and Simple-to-Make Cakes, Cookies, Brownies, Muffins, Pies, Breads,

by Woodruff, Sandra

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Pub Group, Garden City Park, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Very Good. Very little wear. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R.d.

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R.d.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking used book

Secrets of Fat-Free Baking

by Woodruff, Sandra, R.d.

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Avery Publishing Group Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery Trade Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fat-Free Baking used book

Fat-Free Baking

by Sandra Woodruff

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Avery ISBN-13: 9780895296306 ISBN: 0895296306

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Apr 18, 2008
By Michele, Austin, TX

"The best part is the introduction which talks about the chemistry behind substitutions - why some will work and some will not. The recipes are great for getting you started and helping you see how you can adapt your favorite recipes"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 8, 2007
By Sarah Beth, Floyd, VA

"These recipes are consistently good, dense and not too sweet, things I generally like in a baked good. There is the occasional call for egg-substitute or fat-free butter, but I feel free to use the real thing, knowing the end result is still going to be better than the average dessert."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
7 of 8 (88%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.