|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Famed psychic Sylvia Browne applies her extensive knowledge and insight to unsolved mysteries that have fascinated mankind for centuries. Browne actually visited Stonehenge and Easter Island, and tells what she saw and felt. She sifts through what has been said and written about crop circles and extraterrestrials and tests it against her own sense, and she considers the powerful and rich aspects of the Shroud of Turin. She also provides her own take on vampires, stigmata, Voodoo, and on the lost continent of Atlantis. Browne's sensitivity and her deep research into these topics mesh into some ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Secrets & Mysteries of the World
(83 available copies)
| Page 1 of 4 |
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Very Good. 1401900852 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781401904586
ISBN: 1401904580
Description: VERY GOOD. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 5-1-06
ISBN-13: 9781401904586
ISBN: 1401904580
Description: FINE. Superb, crisp, clean, unread, and unmarked paperback with very light shelfwear to the covers-GREAT! 0.9 lbs. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401904586
ISBN: 1401904580
Description: New. 1401904580. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
pathway books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Good+ in Very Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eden Book Sales,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Back Book
Publisher: Hay House, New York
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hutton Bookhouse,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dj are both in excellent condition, read once gently. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: VG+/VG+ Dust Jacket. Clean + tight; b/w photos + ills; ISBN: 1401900852. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Edition: Sixth Printing
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401904586
ISBN: 1401904580
Description: Very Good. 1401904580. Front cover has light curl, light reader's crease to spine, several page corners creased; 240 pages. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Simonds, Kirk. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This 237-page hardcover is a stated First printing, January 2005, with a full number line. Sylvia Browne, psychic medium takes on the secrets and mysteries of the Egyptian pyramids, the Bernuda Triangle and Stonehenge and more. Bound in black paper-covered boards with a mustard colored quarter spine with black embossed titles to the spine. Clean, tight with no markings, this book has lovely full-color pictorial jacket cover, ... read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World (New copy)
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: NEW book in NEW dj. Famous psychic applies her secret powers to such unexplained mysteries as the Pyramds and Stonehenge. Illustrated. New condition, no markings or wear. 2005, Hay House hardbound, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2006-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781401904586
ISBN: 1401904580
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight. Pages are clean. There may be some slight scrapes, scratches and edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
imalien2,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Appraers unread...dust jacket in brodart protective cover. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Fine in like new jacket. First Edition. first edition hardcover in like new jacket; clean text; may have sticker mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand New. Fast Arrival. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New. Fast Arrival. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Rupert Day,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2006-05-01
ISBN-13: 9781401904586
ISBN: 1401904580
Description: New. 2006 paperback, 6th printing, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
books4u31,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Sylvia Browne
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781401904586
ISBN: 1401904580
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Hay House
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mayflower526,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Fine. 1401900852 1st printing. Fine minus/dj Fine. read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781401900854
ISBN: 1401900852
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1-4019-0085-2. Hardcover with dust jacket, in Fine / Fine condition, no stamps or writing, From the Great Pyramid to Stonehenge, author reveals amazing facts about some of the world's most mysterious sites. The truth behind sacred and controversial topics such as the Shroud of Turin, the Holy Grail, and the lost years of Jesus are also brought to light; and fascinating and mystifying subjects such as crop circles, vampires, voodoo, Atlantis, extraterrestrials, Easter ... read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Hay House
ISBN-13: 9781401904586
ISBN: 1401904580
Description: New. 1401904580 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Secrets & Mysteries of the World
by
Browne, Sylvia
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher:< | | | |