» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

About this title: Famed psychic Sylvia Browne applies her extensive knowledge and insight to unsolved mysteries that have fascinated mankind for centuries. Browne actually visited Stonehenge and Easter Island, and tells what she saw and felt. She sifts through what has been said and written about crop circles and extraterrestrials and tests it against her own sense ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 01/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia; Harrison, Lindsay

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1/31/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1/31/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 1/31/2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401904586 ISBN: 1401904580

Description: Good. 1401904580 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Browne, Sylvia

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carlsbad, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 238 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writing or markings. Not an Ex-Library book or Book Club Edition. Includes numerous illustrations and photographs, introduction, 29 chapters, afterword, and a photograph and a brief biography of the author. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World used book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $2.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hay House Date Published: 2005-01-31 ISBN-13: 9781401900854 ISBN: 1401900852

Description: As New in As New jacket. Both the book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. Tight binding. Unless noted, there are no marked, loose, or torn pages, and, it is not a remainder or an ex-library book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoneman's Phyne Tomes, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secrets & Mysteries of the World new book

Secrets & Mysteries of the World

by Sylvia Browne

price: $2.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Hay House, Carlsbad, CA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781401904586 ISBN: 1401904580

Description: New in new dust jacket. Includes illustrations. Perfect Copy read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SpiritRoot Services, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 26, 2009
By Debbie, La Place, LA

"Freaky book....."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 20, 2009
By Whitney, The United States

"This book I found very interesting. I love reading about how the pryamids were built and other mysteries. I love anything that she writes"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jul 7, 2009
By Cynthia, Blanchard, MI

"As always Sylvia Browne makes me think. An as she says,"Take with you what you want and leave the rest.""

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 23, 2009
By Josslyn, Sequim, WA

"I'm not a huge follower of Sylvia Browne but fine some of her stuff interesting. This title caught my attention and it did manage to expand my mental and spiritual box quite a bit. Worth a read but get it at the library if you can or borrow it from me. Be prepared to think outside your box."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 18    Next page  
See all reviews of Secrets & Mysteries of the World by Sylvia Browne

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.7 out of 5 3.7 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.