» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate -- Before the Public Auction

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate -- Before the Public Auction

by Thomas J Lucier

About this title: Pre-foreclosure real estate is one of the hottest investment opportunities on the market. The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit offers step-by-step instruction and no-nonsense advice on how to find great deals, estimate fair market value, negotiate with sellers, sell your property on your own, and win big in real estate. You'll learn how to get the best deals on foreclosure properties before they go to auction and utilize simple ready-made worksheets, checklists, forms, and agreements that make getting started easy. Even people of modest means can get into pre-foreclosure investing - ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Thomas Lucier

price: $5.16

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: Good. Some highlighting is present. Cover shows light edge wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Slight corner creasing or edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas

price: $7.85

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: Fine. 0471692794 In excellent condition slight shelf wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: booksbh, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas

price: $9.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: Fine. 0471692794 This is a trade paperback. ! ! ! Cover has minor wear! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas

price: $10.90

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: Very Good. 0471692794 Paperback, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distres... used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distres...

by Thomas Lucier

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: Very Good. Crisp, clean copy. Very Good+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the gleaners and i, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas J.

price: $17.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. (1-09) Trade Paperback is brand new in Near Mint condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulous Fiction Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate...Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate...Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas J.

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2004-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780471692799. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate -- Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate -- Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas J

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Thomas Lucier

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit-How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit-How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate Before the Public Auction

by Lucier

price: $32.14

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley New York Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 236 by 190 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Befo used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Befo

by Thomas Lucier

price: $4.98

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: Fine-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 0471692794. Like new. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Edition Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Thomas Lucier

price: $7.85

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004-12-27 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: Like New. Like new spotless. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blomsbooks, MT, USA

Reliability: High

Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate Before the Public Auction used book

Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas

price: $8.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons (s Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books Roswell, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas

price: $15.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Thomas Lucier

price: $15.41

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: BRAND NEW. 0471692794. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit

by Lucier, Thomas J.

price: $16.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2005

Description: Near Fine. 258 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How T new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How T

by Lucier, Thomas J.

price: $18.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: New. "This is the best of the many how-to-profit-from-foreclosure books. It is well written, ultra-complete, and packed with more details than readers will need. The worksheets are invaluable to simplify what can otherwise be a complicated business. On my... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas

price: $18.79

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wiley ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: New. 0471692794 B604/First Printing 2005/Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Olde Book Worm, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Thomas Lucier

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas J

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: John Wiley & Sons ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate-Before the Public Auction new book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate-Before the Public Auction

by Thomas Lucier

price: $29.99

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas J

price: $13.68

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Like New. Almost Like New. Super clean and nice, no writings, markings or tears. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books SC, SC, USA

Reliability: Average

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction used book

The Pre-Foreclosure Property Investor's Kit: How to Make Money Buying Distressed Real Estate--Before the Public Auction

by Lucier, Thomas J

price: $18.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780471692799 ISBN: 0471692794

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 258 p. Audience: General/trade. brand new, buyer pays S. H read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: neophite, MN, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Aug 22, 2008
By Lincoln, Salt Lake City, UT

"This book is realistic, if you are going to make money at this you have to do the work and lots of due diligence. LOTS!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Apr 16, 2008
By Jeremiah, Sacramento, CA

"This is probably one of only two books I would recommend anyone buy for purchasing foreclosure properties. The potential investor must always remember that simply buying a book and expecting to go out and buy, buy, buy is unrealistic. However, you can get a start here and then I would recommend finding a local person to mentor you; don't pay money for any type of coaching programs. I warn you of all upselling any author trys to do, especially in the real estate investing field. Most authors and circuit (snake oil salesman) speakers do is try and bubble you out of your cash-don't go there! Lucier is about as down to earth as it gets with no B.S. in the book. If a method is shady and smells like dung, he'll tell you about it and how to not step in it."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jan 26, 2008
By Tiffany, Newton, NJ

"ok."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.3 out of 5 3.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 6

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
8 of 9 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.