» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Michael Holley

About this title: In four short years, the New England Patriots rose from perennial losers to the top of the NFL heap. How was this miracle accomplished? Primarily by the hard work, inspiring personality, and perhaps genius of Bill Belichick, who took over as head coach in 2000. Since then, the team has been stellar: in 2003, the Patriots racked up 17-2 record with 15 consecutive wins, in a season that culminated in a thrilling Super Bowl victory. In PATRIOT REIGN, Michael Holley explores the Belichick mystique, creating a nuanced picture of a man of many gifts--gifts that include a talent for picking the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 10/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: It Books ISBN-13: 9780060757953 ISBN: 0060757957

Description: Fine. 0060757957 Ships from PA, 15-day return for any reason. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Very good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Michael Holley

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Michael Holley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Michael Holley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1/1/0100 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Michael Holley

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 10/1/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060757953 ISBN: 0060757957

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Michael Holley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Michael Holley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060757953 ISBN: 0060757957

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Michael Holley

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060757953 ISBN: 0060757957

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $2.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jennifer Hickey, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: illustrated edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 9/21/2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Fine. 0060757949 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X31S. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $3.93

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 9.06 x 6.3 x 1.26. Light general wear. No handwriting, no markings, no creases, no tears. 256 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: It Books Date Published: 10/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060757953 ISBN: 0060757957

Description: Fine. 0060757957 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion new book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $4.34

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: It Books Date Published: 10/11/2005 ISBN-13: 9780060757953 ISBN: 0060757957

Description: New. 0060757957 Brand New Book With Remainder Mark. May Have Slight Shelf Wear. In-Stock Now For Immediate Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion new book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Michael Holley

price: $4.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Harper Paperbacks Date Published: 2005-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780060757953 ISBN: 0060757957

Description: New. SHIPS FAST FROM NY. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Events Online, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Michael Holley

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Near Fine / Very Good Jacket. 2004 William Morrow. NOT Remaindered. NOT ex-library. Second printing. Hardcover has gray paper-covered boards with black textured paper-covered spine and red spine lettering. Front cover has blind-stamped publisher's logo. Binding tight. Book is in excellent condition with only a hint of shelf wear at the spine ends. Pages clean and unmarked. Black & white photographs. 240 pages. Color photo-illustrated dust jacket has very light edge and surface wear, with some ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmarterRat Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $6.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780060757953 ISBN: 0060757957

Description: Very Good. Cover has marks, bumping, light chipping at edges-Bumped pgs-Marks & dent on edge-Few minor marks on pgs-Light wear, nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion used book

Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion

by Holley, Michael

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060757946 ISBN: 0060757949

Description: Holley, Michael., pub. by William Morrow, nd, c2004, 1st Edition, boards & cloth, fine w/dj, 240 pp, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "A fly on the wall for two years..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 6, 2009
By Erika, The United States

"Loved it. I enjoy listening to WEEI, and look forward to future Holley projects."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Sep 10, 2008
By Devon, North Smithfield, RI

"I really enjoyed this book. I read it right after the Pats first won the Super Bowl."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 4, 2008
By Matt, Belchertown, MA

"Greatest football book I've read.
My original review was deleted accidentally, so as time (and energy) permit I will re-write the entry."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 18, 2008
By Molly, Natick, MA

"This book made me feel like a F.O.B. (Friend of Bill). Holley is an excellent writer - I can't believe the access he had during the 2 seasons he followed the Patriots - a team that is so tight lipped about everything."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 11    Next page  
See all reviews of Patriot Reign: Bill Belichick, the Coaches, and the Players Who Built a Champion by Michael Holley

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
16 of 18 (89%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.