» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Colin F Taylor

About this title: The best overview of Native American warfare and tactics.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press, Guilford, CT Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 158574705x. Photographs and drawings-mostly color; 0.69 x 8.6 x 7.58 Inches; 128 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Colin Taylor

price: $5.50

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills new book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $5.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: New. 158574705X Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Fine /VG. New copy in shelfworn jacket. Now in new clear Mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 7 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford, Connecticut, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 7 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills new book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $7.64

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: New. 158574705X BRAND NEW in original shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: footnotes, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin F.

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, Guilford Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. Square 8vo. 128pp. Notes & biblio. Many photos in color and black & white. Crisp unread condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin F.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: ISBN 1-58574-705-X. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Thin yellow highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Colin F. Taylor

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: ISBN 1-58574-705-X. Hardback. First Printing. Very Good to Near Fine condition book in a Very Good to Near Fine condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $22.95 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin F.

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: ISBN 1-58574-705-X. Hardback. First Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Thin yellow highlighter pen remainder slash to bottom of book otherwise a Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills new book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin F

price: $32.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated., 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. booik as new, dj bright shiny, slight wrinkle lower front corner else like new. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Very Good. 158574705X Shows moderate wear. Has no dust cover on it. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Colin Taylor

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Very Good. *WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY* with customary stamps and stickers; No markings in text; Being sold on consignment for the library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $9.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 128 Pages, Jacket has some discoloration. Light edgewear. Book is in great overall condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Attic Books & Coffee, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lyons Pres, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: As New in As New jacket. Square Octavo. 128 pages, color & b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denis, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin F.

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Very Good or better. Remainder, may have marks on edge, otherwise like new-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Hunting and Fighting Ski used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Ski

by Taylor Colin

price: $12.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: GLOBE PEQUOT PRESS ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: FINE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Auntie's Bookstore, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $14.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Globe Pequot Press, The Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin F.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guilford, CT: Lyons Press Date Published: 2003

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 128pp, square 8vo, illus, biblio. Profusely illustrated volume focuses on Indian hunting and fighting tactics, practices, customs, and techniques--under the impact of Euro-American colonizers and settlers. Particularly good on Plains Indians. [O5/404] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hollingsworth, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills new book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $22.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: New. 158574705X New hardcover & dustjacket-Over 6, 000 books sold-No remainder marks-100% guarantee-No Marks-no rips-No highlighting-clean-tight-e-mail confirmation of order-Same or next day mailing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C Hanna, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Colin Taylor

price: $49.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills new book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Colin Taylor

price: $52.29

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Lyons Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills used book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: Fine. 158574705X Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills new book

Native American Hunting and Fighting Skills

by Taylor, Colin

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: The Lyons Press ISBN-13: 9781585747054 ISBN: 158574705X

Description: New. 158574705X Brand new condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Jersey Ray, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.